Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Ferguson Dr  »  364 Ferguson Dr

364 Ferguson Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

364 Ferguson Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 364 Ferguson Drive, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Whisman Station
Parcel ID 160-61-037

Sales & Tax Overview for 364 Ferguson Drive, Mountain View

Property tax $674,463

Lot & Building Information for 364 Ferguson Drive, Mountain View

Building class Vacant Industrial Non-Manufacturing Buildings and Uses (18)
Acreage 9.024

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05000

Other Property Data for 364 Ferguson Drive, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 364 Ferguson Drive, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 364 Ferguson Drive, Mountain View

What is the market value of 364 Ferguson Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043?

The current market value is $58,148,372.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 364 Ferguson Drive, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 364 Ferguson Drive, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 364 Ferguson Drive, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/28/2024 Amendment/ Modification
04/03/2018 Release
02/16/2018 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
02/27/2004 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 364 Ferguson Drive, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 364 Ferguson Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $674,463
Market value $58,148,372

Assessment History for 364 Ferguson Drive, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 364 Ferguson Drive, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $58,148,372 1.1599 $674,463 -14.09%
2024-2025 $67,817,881 1.1576 $785,060 -1.86%
2023-2024 $68,450,252 1.1686 $799,910 +113.15%
2022-2023 $31,562,897 1.189 $375,283 +2.53%
2021-2022 $30,944,018 1.1829 $366,037 -0.15%

Permits for 364 Ferguson Drive, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 364 Ferguson Drive, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/18/2024
09/22/2023
01/23/2023
10/26/2022
04/20/2022
10/14/2020
02/28/2020
01/17/2020
03/07/2019
02/28/2019
Unlock the permit history for 364 Ferguson Drive, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,176
Median age 36.1
Average household income $261,450
Family households 56.1%
Occupied housing units 13,369
Owner occupied units 45.3%
Average number of people per household 2.48
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,688,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,554,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 364 Ferguson Drive, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 364 Ferguson Drive, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.