Santa Clara County  »  94041  »  E Dana St  »  175 E Dana St

175 East Dana Street, Mountain View, CA 94041 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

175 East Dana Street, Mountain View, CA 94041
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 175 East Dana Street, Mountain View
Zip code 94041
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Old Mountain View
Parcel ID 160-66-009

Sales & Tax Overview for 175 East Dana Street, Mountain View

Sale date 06/12/1995
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 175 East Dana Street, Mountain View

Building sqft 22,134
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.2
Lot sqft 52,272
Units 1
Year built 1973
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05000

Other Property Data for 175 East Dana Street, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 175 East Dana Street, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 175 East Dana Street, Mountain View

How many sq. ft. does 175 East Dana Street, Mountain View, CA 94041 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 175 East Dana Street, Mountain View, CA 94041 has a total of 22,134 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 175 East Dana Street, Mountain View, CA 94041?

175 East Dana Street, Mountain View, CA 94041 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,737,164.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 175 East Dana Street, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 East Dana Street, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/1995 $1,200,000

Title Documents for 175 East Dana Street, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/12/1995 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 175 East Dana Street, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 175 East Dana Street, Mountain View, CA 94041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $31,748
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,737,164

Assessment History for 175 East Dana Street, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175 East Dana Street, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,737,164 1.1599 $31,748 +2.20%
2024-2025 $2,683,495 1.1576 $31,064 +0.49%
2023-2024 $2,645,230 1.1686 $30,912 +0.33%
2022-2023 $2,591,318 1.189 $30,811 +2.56%
2021-2022 $2,539,682 1.1829 $30,042 -0.17%

Permits for 175 East Dana Street, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 175 East Dana Street, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/07/2019
10/18/2018
02/05/2018
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 175 East Dana Street, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 15,841
Median age 33
Average household income $223,786
Family households 52.5%
Occupied housing units 6,652
Owner occupied units 30.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,861,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175 East Dana Street, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 175 East Dana Street, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 175 East Dana Street, Mountain View