Santa Clara County  »  94041  »  Moorpark Way  »  323 Moorpark Way

323 Moorpark Way, Mountain View, CA 94041 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

323 Moorpark Way, Mountain View, CA 94041
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 323 Moorpark Way, Mountain View
Zip code 94041
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Sylvian Park
Parcel ID 161-05-003

Sales & Tax Overview for 323 Moorpark Way, Mountain View

Sale date 11/14/2025
Sale price $6,460,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,296

Lot & Building Information for 323 Moorpark Way, Mountain View

Building sqft 5,000
Building class Store
Acreage 0.89
Lot sqft 38,885

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05000

Other Property Data for 323 Moorpark Way, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 323 Moorpark Way, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 323 Moorpark Way, Mountain View

How many sq. ft. does 323 Moorpark Way, Mountain View, CA 94041 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 323 Moorpark Way, Mountain View, CA 94041 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,292.

What is the market value of 323 Moorpark Way, Mountain View, CA 94041?

The current market value is $111,750.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 323 Moorpark Way, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 323 Moorpark Way, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2025 $6,460,000

Title Documents for 323 Moorpark Way, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/14/2025 Ucc - Financing Statement
11/14/2025 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Construction Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
11/14/2025 Grant Deed
11/14/2025 Termination
02/20/2024 Reconveyance
02/20/2024 Reconveyance
01/18/2024 Declaration of Lost Deed of Trust
01/18/2024 Bond for Lost Deed of Trust
01/18/2024 Declaration of Lost Deed of Trust
01/18/2024 Bond for Lost Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 323 Moorpark Way, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 323 Moorpark Way, Mountain View, CA 94041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,296
Market value $111,750

Assessment History for 323 Moorpark Way, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 323 Moorpark Way, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $111,750 1.1599 $1,296 +2.20%
2024-2025 $109,560 1.1576 $1,268 -97.89%
2023-2024 $5,146,567 1.1686 $60,143 +4703.31%
2022-2023 $105,308 1.189 $1,252 +2.55%
2021-2022 $103,245 1.1829 $1,221 -0.17%

Permits for 323 Moorpark Way, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 323 Moorpark Way, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,050
Median age 34.1
Average household income $242,642
Family households 52.6%
Occupied housing units 6,960
Owner occupied units 28.1%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,902,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 323 Moorpark Way, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 323 Moorpark Way, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 323 Moorpark Way, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 323 Moorpark Way, Mountain View.