Santa Clara County  »  94041  »  Hedgerow CT  »  397 Hedgerow CT

397 Hedgerow Court, Mountain View, CA 94041 Property Information

397 Hedgerow Court, Mountain View, CA 94041 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

397 Hedgerow Court, Mountain View, CA 94041
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 397 Hedgerow Court, Mountain View
Zip code 94041
County Santa Clara
Tract 5774
Neighborhood Sylvian Park
Parcel ID 161-05-040

Sales & Tax Overview for 397 Hedgerow Court, Mountain View

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Current property tax $6,311

Lot & Building Information for 397 Hedgerow Court, Mountain View

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.247
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district Single Family (R1)
School district 05000

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 397 Hedgerow Court, Mountain View

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 397 Hedgerow Court, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 397 Hedgerow Court, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 397 Hedgerow Court, Mountain View, CA 94041 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $551,079, the tax amount paid for 397 Hedgerow Court, Mountain View, CA 94041 is $6,391.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 397 Hedgerow Court, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 397 Hedgerow Court, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 397 Hedgerow Court, Mountain View

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/22/2022 Reconveyance
11/15/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
               
               
               
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 397 Hedgerow Court, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 397 Hedgerow Court, Mountain View, CA 94041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,392
Current property tax $6,311
Market value $551,079

Assessment History for 397 Hedgerow Court, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 397 Hedgerow Court, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $551,079 1.1599 $6,392 +2.20%
2024-2025 $540,275 1.1576 $6,254 +1.04%
2023-2024 $529,683 1.1686 $6,190 +0.25%
2022-2023 $519,298 1.189 $6,174 +2.53%
2021-2022 $509,116 1.1829 $6,022 -0.15%

Permits for 397 Hedgerow Court, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 397 Hedgerow Court, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/27/2025
09/21/2023
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 397 Hedgerow Court, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 397 Hedgerow Court, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 397 Hedgerow Court, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
St. Stephen Lutheran School NR Private 1-8 13 0.13
Edith Landels Elementary School 6 Public K-5 374 0.52
Jose Antonio Vargas Elementary 6 Public K-5 339 0.65
Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 0.71
Little Rascals Child Care Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
St. Stephen Lutheran School NR Private 1-8 13 0.13
Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 0.71
Catholic Academy of Sunnyvale NR Private PK, K-8 137 0.73
Yew Chung International School (Sv) NR Private PK-8 234 1.15
German Intl School of Silicon Valley NR Private 1-12 401 1.15

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 0.71
View High School NR Private 9-12 9 1.02
German Intl School of Silicon Valley NR Private 1-12 401 1.15
German International School of Silicon Valley NR Private K-12 597 1.15
Adult Education NR Public 0 1.22

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 397 Hedgerow Court, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 397 Hedgerow Court, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
527 Sullivan Dr, Mountain View 03/15/2004
590 Sullivan Dr, Mountain View 07/27/2006
620 Sylvan Ave, Mountain View
632 Sylvan Ave, Mountain View 05/19/2025
542 Sullivan Dr, Mountain View 08/03/1999
624 Sylvan Ave, Mountain View 09/26/2001
401 Hedgerow CT, Mountain View
531 Sullivan Dr, Mountain View 05/15/2006
539 Sullivan Dr, Mountain View 02/13/1996
680 Sylvan Ave, Mountain View 14,768 12/31/2025
385 Foxborough Dr, Mountain View 02/12/2021 $2,765,000
437 Foxborough Dr, Mountain View 08/21/2003
628 Sylvan Ave, Mountain View 04/12/2021 $2,900,000
413 Hedgerow CT, Mountain View 03/27/2019
391 Foxborough Dr, Mountain View 12/04/2020 $2,475,000
387 Foxborough Dr, Mountain View 05/27/1998 $525,000
411 Hedgerow CT, Mountain View 04/15/2026 $4,000,000
395 Hedgerow CT, Mountain View 09/17/2013
407 Hedgerow CT, Mountain View 09/28/2023 $2,500,000
559 Sullivan Dr, Mountain View 03/18/2016

Nearby ZIP Codes for 397 Hedgerow Court, Mountain View

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report