593 Tami Way, Mountain View, CA 94041 Property Information
593 Tami Way, Mountain View, CA 94041 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 593 Tami Way, Mountain View |
| Zip code | 94041 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 7771 |
| Neighborhood | Sylvian Park |
| Parcel ID | 161-12-001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 593 Tami Way, Mountain View
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/21/2017 |
| Sale price | $1,925,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $25,914 |
Lot & Building Information for 593 Tami Way, Mountain View
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.136 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | One or Two Family (R2) |
| School district | 05000 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 593 Tami Way, Mountain View
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 593 Tami Way, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 593 Tami Way, Mountain View
Assessed at $2,234,122, the tax amount paid for 593 Tami Way, Mountain View, CA 94041 is $25,913.
When was 593 Tami Way, Mountain View, CA 94041 last sold and what was the last sale price?593 Tami Way, Mountain View, CA 94041 was last sold in 06/21/2017 for $1,925,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 593 Tami Way, Mountain View
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 593 Tami Way, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 593 Tami Way, Mountain View
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 593 Tami Way, Mountain View
Access detailed property tax data for 593 Tami Way, Mountain View, CA 94041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $25,914 |
| Market value | $2,234,122 |
Assessment History for 593 Tami Way, Mountain View
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 593 Tami Way, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $2,234,122 | 1.1599 | $25,914 | +2.20% |
| 2024-2025 | $2,190,317 | 1.1576 | $25,355 | +1.04% |
| 2023-2024 | $2,147,371 | 1.1686 | $25,094 | +0.25% |
| 2022-2023 | $2,105,267 | 1.189 | $25,032 | +2.53% |
| 2021-2022 | $2,063,988 | 1.1829 | $24,415 | -0.15% |
Permits for 593 Tami Way, Mountain View
The complete history of permits filed for 593 Tami Way, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 593 Tami Way, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 593 Tami Way, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Stephen Lutheran School | NR | Private | 1-8 | 13 | 0.32 |
| Little Rascals Child Care Center | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 0 | 0.51 |
| Little Rascals Child Care Center | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 0 | 0.51 |
| Catholic Academy of Sunnyvale | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 137 | 0.63 |
| Catholic Academy of Sunnyvale | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 137 | 0.63 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Stephen Lutheran School | NR | Private | 1-8 | 13 | 0.32 |
| Catholic Academy of Sunnyvale | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 137 | 0.63 |
| Slater Special Education Preschool | NR | Public | 75 | 0.90 | |
| Isaac Newton Graham Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 881 | 1.28 |
| German Intl School of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | 1-12 | 401 | 1.35 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slater Special Education Preschool | NR | Public | 75 | 0.90 | |
| View High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 9 | 1.21 |
| German Intl School of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | 1-12 | 401 | 1.35 |
| German International School of Silicon Valley | NR | Private | K-12 | 597 | 1.36 |
| Adult Education | NR | Public | 0 | 1.43 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 593 Tami Way, Mountain View
Here are the neighbors for 593 Tami Way, Mountain View.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 623 Tami Way, Mountain View | 03/01/2018 | ||
| 821 DE Voto St, Mountain View | 2,486 | 03/03/2022 | |
| 828 Sylvan Ave, Mountain View | 2,783 | 03/23/2021 | |
| 627 Tami Way, Mountain View | 10/30/2001 | ||
| 818 Sylvan Ave, Mountain View | 2,557 | 07/08/2025 | $2,250,000 |
| 718 Muir Dr, Mountain View | 2,788 | 03/23/2011 | $956,000 |
| 611 Tami Way, Mountain View | 09/11/2020 | ||
| 860 E El Camino Real, Mountain View | 40,243 | 02/24/2000 | |
| 705 Borello Way, Mountain View | 2,772 | ||
| 665 Tami Way, Mountain View | 09/05/2003 | ||
| 790 E El Camino Real, Mountain View | 2,938 | 03/30/2010 | $1,185,000 |
| 802 Sylvan Ave, Mountain View | 2,752 | 07/27/2023 | |
| 801 Moraga Dr, Mountain View | 05/05/1992 | $370,000 | |
| 830 E El Camino Real, Mountain View | 3,981 | 09/23/2003 | |
| 803 Moraga Dr, Mountain View | |||
| 631 Tami Way, Mountain View | 06/01/2022 | ||
| 719 Tiana Ln, Mountain View | |||
| 870 E El Camino Real, Mountain View | 142,200 | 10/19/2007 | |
| 709 Borello Way, Mountain View | 2,673 | 07/22/2025 | |
| 808 Sylvan Ave, Mountain View | 2,557 | 08/09/2022 |