Santa Clara County  »  94041  »  Charmain Cir  »  633 Charmain Cir

633 Charmain Circle, Mountain View, CA 94041 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

633 Charmain Circle, Mountain View, CA 94041
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 633 Charmain Circle, Mountain View
Zip code 94041
County Santa Clara
Tract 7771
Neighborhood Sylvian Park
Parcel ID 161-12-053

Sales & Tax Overview for 633 Charmain Circle, Mountain View

Sale date 12/02/2024
Sale price $2,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,317

Lot & Building Information for 633 Charmain Circle, Mountain View

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.109 i

Bike Score

Zoning district One or Two Family (R2)
School district 05000

Other Property Data for 633 Charmain Circle, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 633 Charmain Circle, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 633 Charmain Circle, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 633 Charmain Circle, Mountain View, CA 94041 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,700,000, the tax amount paid for 633 Charmain Circle, Mountain View, CA 94041 is $31,317.

When was 633 Charmain Circle, Mountain View, CA 94041 last sold and what was the last sale price?

633 Charmain Circle, Mountain View, CA 94041 was last sold in 12/02/2024 for $2,700,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 633 Charmain Circle, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 633 Charmain Circle, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2024 $2,700,000

Title Documents for 633 Charmain Circle, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/02/2024 Deed of Trust 01/01/2055
12/02/2024 Grant Deed
12/12/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
12/12/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 01/01/2028
02/14/2011 Subordination Agreement (Deed
02/14/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
08/02/2010 Subordination Agreement (Deed
08/02/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
12/30/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 633 Charmain Circle, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 633 Charmain Circle, Mountain View, CA 94041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $31,317
Market value $2,700,000

Assessment History for 633 Charmain Circle, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 633 Charmain Circle, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,700,000 1.1599 $31,317 +425.45%
2024-2025 $514,864 1.1576 $5,960 +1.04%
2023-2024 $504,770 1.1686 $5,899 +0.25%
2022-2023 $494,873 1.189 $5,884 +2.53%
2021-2022 $485,170 1.1829 $5,739 -0.15%

Permits for 633 Charmain Circle, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 633 Charmain Circle, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/16/2015
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 633 Charmain Circle, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 633 Charmain Circle, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 633 Charmain Circle, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Stephen Lutheran School NR Private 1-8 13 0.40
Little Rascals Child Care Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.41
Little Rascals Child Care Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.41
Catholic Academy of Sunnyvale NR Private PK, K-8 137 0.56
Catholic Academy of Sunnyvale NR Private PK, K-8 137 0.56