Santa Clara County  »  930 W Olive Ave

930 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

930 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 930 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94086
County Santa Clara
Tract 6033
Parcel ID 165-01-014

Sales & Tax Overview for 930 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale

Property tax $4,111

Lot & Building Information for 930 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.142

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R0)
School district 09002

Other Property Data for 930 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 930 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 930 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale

What is the assessed value of 930 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $350,472, the tax amount paid for 930 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 is $4,111.

When was 930 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 last sold?

930 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 was last sold in 11/06/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 930 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 930 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 930 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/06/2023 Quitclaim Deed to A Revocable Trust
12/28/2022 Deed of Trust 12/25/2047
08/26/2021 Reconveyance
08/26/2021 Substitution Trustee
08/23/2021 Grant Deed
08/19/2021 Subordination Agreement
08/19/2021 Deed of Trust 09/01/2051
06/13/2018 Grant Deed
04/06/2017 Reconveyance
04/06/2017 Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 930 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 930 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,111
Market value $350,472

Assessment History for 930 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 930 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $350,472 1.173 $4,111 +3.78%
2024-2025 $343,601 1.1529 $3,961 +0.92%
2023-2024 $336,865 1.1652 $3,925 +1.66%
2022-2023 $330,261 1.1691 $3,861 +1.13%
2021-2022 $323,787 1.1792 $3,818 +1.09%

Permits for 930 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 930 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/24/2013
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 930 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 930 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 930 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunnyvale Christian NR Private K-5 81 0.20
Cumberland Elementary School 8 Public K-5 608 0.37
Stratford School - Sunnyvale Washington Park NR Private PK-5 392 0.38
Little Rascals Child Care Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.59