Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Ravendale Dr  »  453 Ravendale Dr

Mountain View Research Park - 453 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Mountain View Research Park - 453 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 453 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Tract 5717
Neighborhood Whisman Station
Parcel ID 165-37-003

Sales & Tax Overview for 453 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View

Sale date 03/01/2012
Sale price $6,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $96,884

Lot & Building Information for 453 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View

Building sqft 29,120
Building class Electrical Machinery and Electronics (36)
Acreage 2
Lot sqft 87,120
Units 1
Year built 1977
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 05000

Other Property Data for 453 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 453 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 453 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View

How many sq. ft. does Mountain View Research Park - 453 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Electrical Machinery and Electronics (36) located at Mountain View Research Park - 453 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 has a total of 29,120 square feet and a current price per square foot of $228.

What is the year built & the current market value of Mountain View Research Park - 453 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043?

Mountain View Research Park - 453 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,352,766.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 453 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 453 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2012 $6,650,000
03/01/2012 $2,028,000
04/26/1994 $1,875,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 453 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 453 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/27/2012 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
03/01/2012 Grant Deed
03/01/2012 Grant Deed
04/26/1994 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 453 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for Mountain View Research Park - Mountain View Research Park - 453 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $96,884
Market value $8,352,766

Assessment History for 453 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 453 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,352,766 1.1599 $96,884 +2.20%
2024-2025 $8,188,987 1.1576 $94,796 +1.04%
2023-2024 $8,028,420 1.1686 $93,820 +0.25%
2022-2023 $7,871,001 1.189 $93,586 +2.53%
2021-2022 $7,716,669 1.1829 $91,280 -0.15%

Permits for 453 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 453 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/30/2023
12/16/2022
02/25/2020
02/04/2020
08/14/2018
06/19/2018
06/18/2018
Unlock the permit history for 453 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,176
Median age 36.1
Average household income $261,450
Family households 56.1%
Occupied housing units 13,369
Owner occupied units 45.3%
Average number of people per household 2.48
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,688,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,554,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 453 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 453 Ravendale Drive, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.