33 Pine Lane, Los Altos, CA 94022 Property Information
33 Pine Lane, Los Altos, CA 94022 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 33 Pine Lane, Los Altos |
| Zip code | 94022 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Neighborhood | North Los Altos |
| Parcel ID | 167-23-035 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Pine Lane, Los Altos
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/14/1994 |
| Sale price | $535,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,280 |
Lot & Building Information for 33 Pine Lane, Los Altos
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.185 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single-Family (R1-10) |
| School district | 11001 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 33 Pine Lane, Los Altos
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 33 Pine Lane, Los Altos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 33 Pine Lane, Los Altos
Assessed at $898,623, the tax amount paid for 33 Pine Lane, Los Altos, CA 94022 is $10,361.
When was 33 Pine Lane, Los Altos, CA 94022 last sold and what was the last sale price?33 Pine Lane, Los Altos, CA 94022 was last sold in 10/14/1994 for $535,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 33 Pine Lane, Los Altos
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Pine Lane, Los Altos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 33 Pine Lane, Los Altos
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 33 Pine Lane, Los Altos
Access detailed property tax data for 33 Pine Lane, Los Altos, CA 94022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $10,361 |
| Current property tax | $10,280 |
| Market value | $898,623 |
Assessment History for 33 Pine Lane, Los Altos
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Pine Lane, Los Altos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $898,623 | 1.153 | $10,361 | +3.59% |
| 2024-2025 | $881,004 | 1.1353 | $10,002 | +1.15% |
| 2023-2024 | $863,730 | 1.1448 | $9,888 | +0.80% |
| 2022-2023 | $846,795 | 1.1584 | $9,809 | -0.60% |
| 2021-2022 | $830,192 | 1.1886 | $9,868 | -0.83% |
Permits for 33 Pine Lane, Los Altos
The complete history of permits filed for 33 Pine Lane, Los Altos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Pine Lane, Los Altos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Pine Lane, Los Altos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bullis Charter School | 8 | Charter | K-8 | 1,058 | 0.26 |
| Creative Learning Center | NR | Private | K-12 | 46 | 0.32 |
| Santa Rita Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-6 | 385 | 0.44 |
| Quantum Camp | NR | Private | 1-8 | 136 | 0.78 |
| Almond Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-6 | 353 | 0.95 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bullis Charter School | 8 | Charter | K-8 | 1,058 | 0.26 |
| Creative Learning Center | NR | Private | K-12 | 46 | 0.32 |
| Ardis G. Egan Junior High School | 8 | Public | 7-8 | 497 | 0.32 |
| School For Independent Learners | NR | Private | 8-12 | 18 | 0.49 |
| Quantum Camp | NR | Private | 1-8 | 136 | 0.78 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Creative Learning Center | NR | Private | K-12 | 46 | 0.32 |
| School For Independent Learners | NR | Private | 8-12 | 18 | 0.49 |
| Los Altos High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 2,141 | 0.57 |
| MVWSD Preschool | NR | Public | 0 | 1.12 | |
| Henry M. Gunn High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,787 | 1.20 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 33 Pine Lane, Los Altos
Here are the neighbors for 33 Pine Lane, Los Altos.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 674 N San Antonio Rd, Los Altos | 01/14/2016 | ||
| 11 Pine Ln, Los Altos | 02/26/2010 | $1,050,000 | |
| 696 Linden Ave, Los Altos | 12/29/2022 | ||
| 255 Pine Ln, Los Altos | 10/07/2010 | ||
| 635 Los Altos Ave, Los Altos | 05/30/2013 | ||
| 656 Kingswood Way, Los Altos | 03/06/2015 | ||
| 675 Belden CT, Los Altos | 12/28/2015 | ||
| 781 Linden Ave, Los Altos | 11/02/2009 | $1,800,000 | |
| 608 Linden Ave, Los Altos | 09/13/2012 | ||
| 145 Thames Ln, Los Altos | 09/07/2021 | ||
| 630 Kingswood Way, Los Altos | 06/04/2004 | ||
| 664 N San Antonio Rd, Los Altos | 08/31/2011 | $580,000 | |
| 678 Tomi Lea St, Los Altos | 12/05/2005 | ||
| 55 Belden Dr, Los Altos | 08/27/2020 | $2,150,000 | |
| 676 N San Antonio Rd, Los Altos | 07/18/2012 | $420,000 | |
| 23 Pine Ln, Los Altos | 10/06/2016 | ||
| 680 Linden Ave, Los Altos | 04/01/2021 | ||
| 691 Templebar Way, Los Altos | 12/08/2020 | $3,550,000 | |
| 245 Pine Ln, Los Altos | 09/18/2015 | $3,215,000 | |
| 654 N San Antonio Rd, Los Altos | 05/02/2022 | $1,280,000 |