Santa Clara County  »  94022  »  1st St  »  366 1st St

366 1st Street, Los Altos, CA 94022 Property Information

366 1st Street, Los Altos, CA 94022 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

366 1st Street, Los Altos, CA 94022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 366 1st Street, Los Altos
Zip code 94022
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Los Altos
Parcel ID 167-41-051

Sales & Tax Overview for 366 1st Street, Los Altos

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Property tax $14,768

Lot & Building Information for 366 1st Street, Los Altos

Building sqft 1,738
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.11
Lot sqft 5,226
Units 1
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district 11001

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 366 1st Street, Los Altos

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 366 1st Street, Los Altos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 366 1st Street, Los Altos

How many square feet does 366 1st Street, Los Altos, CA 94022 have?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 366 1st Street, Los Altos, CA 94022 has a total of 1,738 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 366 1st Street, Los Altos, CA 94022?

366 1st Street, Los Altos, CA 94022 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,280,816.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 366 1st Street, Los Altos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 366 1st Street, Los Altos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 366 1st Street, Los Altos

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/02/2019 Quitclaim Deed
05/02/2019 Right Refusal/Offer
12/12/2018 Record Survey
05/02/2001 Deed
02/13/2001 Deed
12/21/2000 Deed
12/08/2000 Deed
12/28/1992 Deed
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 366 1st Street, Los Altos

Access detailed property tax data for 366 1st Street, Los Altos, CA 94022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,768
Market value $1,280,816

Assessment History for 366 1st Street, Los Altos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 366 1st Street, Los Altos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,280,816 1.153 $14,768 +3.59%
2024-2025 $1,255,702 1.1353 $14,256 +1.15%
2023-2024 $1,231,081 1.1448 $14,093 +0.80%
2022-2023 $1,206,943 1.1584 $13,981 -0.59%
2021-2022 $1,183,278 1.1886 $14,064 -0.84%

Permits for 366 1st Street, Los Altos

The complete history of permits filed for 366 1st Street, Los Altos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,993
Median age 48
Average household income $407,675
Family households 77.4%
Occupied housing units 7,268
Owner occupied units 80.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 366 1st Street, Los Altos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 366 1st Street, Los Altos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 366 1st Street, Los Altos

Here are the neighbors for 366 1st Street, Los Altos.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
476 Los Altos Ave, Los Altos 01/17/2024
460 Juanita Way, Los Altos 05/28/2025
330 2nd St, Los Altos 5,644 06/09/2009
600 Los Altos Ave, Los Altos
416 Los Altos Ave, Los Altos 03/31/2000
410 Juanita Way, Los Altos 11/12/2013
420 Raquel Ln, Los Altos 06/25/2013
440 Juanita Way, Los Altos 02/01/2013 $2,451,000
262 Main St, Los Altos 3,000 07/31/1996 $650,000
490 Los Altos Ave, Los Altos 06/06/2006 $1,642,000
430 Los Altos Ave, Los Altos 08/15/2022 $3,825,000
440 Raquel Ln, Los Altos 08/05/2022
520 Los Altos Ave, Los Altos 07/28/2006 $1,495,000
430 Juanita Way, Los Altos 12/31/2002 $734,500
561 Guadalupe Dr, Los Altos 06/10/2015
540 Los Altos Ave, Los Altos 02/20/2013 $1,640,000
501 Guadalupe Dr, Los Altos 05/01/1997 $875,500
395 Main St, Los Altos 8,222 02/14/2023
420 Juanita Way, Los Altos 09/25/2015 $3,600,000
334 Main St, Los Altos 2,127 02/27/2017

Nearby ZIP Codes for 366 1st Street, Los Altos

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report