Santa Clara County  »  1119 Blackfield Way

1119 Blackfield Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1119 Blackfield Way, Mountain View, CA 94040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1119 Blackfield Way, Mountain View
Zip code 94040
County Santa Clara
Tract 872
Neighborhood Gemello
Parcel ID 170-07-043

Sales & Tax Overview for 1119 Blackfield Way, Mountain View

Property tax $3,478

Lot & Building Information for 1119 Blackfield Way, Mountain View

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.137 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R1)
School district 05000

Other Property Data for 1119 Blackfield Way, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 1119 Blackfield Way, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1119 Blackfield Way, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 1119 Blackfield Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $299,843, the tax amount paid for 1119 Blackfield Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 is $3,477.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1119 Blackfield Way, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1119 Blackfield Way, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1119 Blackfield Way, Mountain View

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1119 Blackfield Way, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 1119 Blackfield Way, Mountain View, CA 94040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,478
Market value $299,843

Assessment History for 1119 Blackfield Way, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1119 Blackfield Way, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $299,843 1.1599 $3,478 +2.20%
2024-2025 $293,964 1.1576 $3,403 +1.04%
2023-2024 $288,201 1.1686 $3,368 +0.25%
2022-2023 $282,551 1.189 $3,360 +2.52%
2021-2022 $277,012 1.1829 $3,277 -0.14%

Permits for 1119 Blackfield Way, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 1119 Blackfield Way, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1119 Blackfield Way, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1119 Blackfield Way, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Quantum Camp NR Private 1-8 136 0.35
MVWSD Preschool NR Public 0 0.37
Almond Elementary School 8 Public K-6 353 0.40
Mariano Castro Elementary School 3 Public K-5 248 0.44
Gabriela Mistral Elementary 6 Public K-5 347 0.44

Nearest middle schools

Quantum Camp NR Private 1-8 136 0.35
MVWSD Preschool NR Public 0 0.37
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-12 46 0.61
St. Joseph Catholic NR Private PK, K-8 188 0.72
Khan Lab School NR Private 174 0.94

Nearest high schools

MVWSD Preschool NR Public 0 0.37
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-12 46 0.61
Los Altos High School 8 Public 9-12 2,141 0.65
Mountain View Academy NR Private 9-12 130 0.82
Khan Lab School NR Private 174 0.94

Neighbors for 1119 Blackfield Way, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 1119 Blackfield Way, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1091 Morton CT, Mountain View 09/28/2021
1152 Blackfield Way, Mountain View 05/05/2015
1009 Morton CT, Mountain View 06/06/2019 $2,130,000
1768 Pilgrim Ave, Mountain View
1731 Pilgrim Ave, Mountain View 08/24/2006
1064 Clark Ave, Mountain View 03/10/2020 $2,270,000
2042 Cecelia Way, Mountain View 04/14/2021 $2,840,000
1147 Judson Dr, Mountain View 12/08/2022
1157 Carver Pl, Mountain View 06/13/2001 $795,000
1127 Blackfield Way, Mountain View 09/13/2019
2055 Marich Way, Mountain View 06/27/2023 $2,438,000
1751 Mayflower CT, Mountain View 02/10/2012 $1,030,000
1175 Blackfield Way, Mountain View 08/11/2025
1014 Clark Ave, Mountain View 09/22/2020 $2,175,000
1010 Clark Ave, Mountain View 08/11/2023
2063 Cecelia Way, Mountain View 08/11/2005 $928,000
1111 Blackfield Way, Mountain View 05/30/2018 $2,520,000
1098 Blackfield Way, Mountain View 09/14/2020
1737 Priscilla CT, Mountain View 04/04/2016 $1,780,000
1747 Mayflower CT, Mountain View 12/05/2012 $1,100,000