Santa Clara County  »  94022  »  San Juan CT  »  115 San Juan CT

115 San Juan Court, Los Altos, CA 94022 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 San Juan Court, Los Altos, CA 94022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 San Juan Court, Los Altos
Zip code 94022
County Santa Clara
Tract 1857
Neighborhood North Los Altos
Parcel ID 170-13-040

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 San Juan Court, Los Altos

Sale date 06/22/2000
Sale price $1,128,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,381

Lot & Building Information for 115 San Juan Court, Los Altos

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.251

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family (R1-10)
School district 11001

Other Property Data for 115 San Juan Court, Los Altos

• • Improvements for 115 San Juan Court, Los Altos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 San Juan Court, Los Altos

What is the assessed value of 115 San Juan Court, Los Altos, CA 94022 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,774,667, the tax amount paid for 115 San Juan Court, Los Altos, CA 94022 is $20,461.

When was 115 San Juan Court, Los Altos, CA 94022 last sold?

115 San Juan Court, Los Altos, CA 94022 was last sold in 07/05/2016.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 San Juan Court, Los Altos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 San Juan Court, Los Altos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2000 $1,128,000

Title Documents for 115 San Juan Court, Los Altos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/05/2016 Grant Deed
03/28/2013 Subordination Agreement (Deed
03/22/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2023
08/28/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
08/28/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2022
05/22/2012 Grant Deed
02/28/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2027
11/07/2011 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
10/21/2011 Subordination Agreement (Deed
10/21/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 San Juan Court, Los Altos

Access detailed property tax data for 115 San Juan Court, Los Altos, CA 94022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $20,462
Current property tax $20,381
Market value $1,774,667

Assessment History for 115 San Juan Court, Los Altos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 San Juan Court, Los Altos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,774,667 1.153 $20,462 +3.59%
2024-2025 $1,739,871 1.1353 $19,753 +1.15%
2023-2024 $1,705,757 1.1448 $19,528 +0.80%
2022-2023 $1,672,312 1.1584 $19,372 -0.59%
2021-2022 $1,639,523 1.1886 $19,487 -0.83%

Permits for 115 San Juan Court, Los Altos

The complete history of permits filed for 115 San Juan Court, Los Altos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 San Juan Court, Los Altos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 San Juan Court, Los Altos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bullis Charter School 8 Charter K-8 1,058 0.17
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-12 46 0.42
Quantum Camp NR Private 1-8 136 0.61
Santa Rita Elementary School 8 Public K-6 385 0.61
MVWSD Preschool NR Public 0 0.96

Nearest middle schools

Bullis Charter School 8 Charter K-8 1,058 0.17
School For Independent Learners NR Private 8-12 18 0.27