Santa Clara County  »  2111 Creeden Way

2111 Creeden Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information

2111 Creeden Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

2111 Creeden Way, Mountain View, CA 94040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2111 Creeden Way, Mountain View
Zip code 94040
County Santa Clara
Tract 872
Neighborhood Gemello
Parcel ID 170-19-061

Sales & Tax Overview for 2111 Creeden Way, Mountain View

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 06/25/2009
Sale price $836,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,487

Lot & Building Information for 2111 Creeden Way, Mountain View

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.135 i
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district Single Family (R1)
School district 05000

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 2111 Creeden Way, Mountain View

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 2111 Creeden Way, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2111 Creeden Way, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 2111 Creeden Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,076,556, the tax amount paid for 2111 Creeden Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 is $12,486.

When was 2111 Creeden Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 last sold?

2111 Creeden Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 was last sold in 04/29/2013.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2111 Creeden Way, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2111 Creeden Way, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2009 $836,000
06/25/2004 $775,000
05/13/1988 $192,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2111 Creeden Way, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.


Title Documents for 2111 Creeden Way, Mountain View

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/29/2013 Deed
04/26/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2028
04/26/2013 Subordination Agreement (Deed
04/26/2013 Grant Deed
08/20/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2027
08/20/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
05/10/2012 Grant Deed
02/22/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2027
02/22/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
01/24/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2111 Creeden Way, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 2111 Creeden Way, Mountain View, CA 94040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,487
Market value $1,076,556

Assessment History for 2111 Creeden Way, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2111 Creeden Way, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,076,556 1.1599 $12,487 +2.20%
2024-2025 $1,055,448 1.1576 $12,218 +1.04%
2023-2024 $1,034,754 1.1686 $12,092 +0.25%
2022-2023 $1,014,465 1.189 $12,062 +2.52%
2021-2022 $994,575 1.1829 $11,765 -0.14%

Permits for 2111 Creeden Way, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 2111 Creeden Way, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/30/2020
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2111 Creeden Way, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2111 Creeden Way, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2111 Creeden Way, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-12 46 0.33
Almond Elementary School 8 Public K-6 353 0.36
Quantum Camp NR Private 1-8 136 0.42
Canterbury Christian School NR Private K-6 80 0.53
MVWSD Preschool NR Public 0 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-12 46 0.33
Quantum Camp NR Private 1-8 136 0.42
MVWSD Preschool NR Public 0 0.62
Bullis Charter School 8 Charter K-8 1,058 0.78
School For Independent Learners NR Private 8-12 18 0.90

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-12 46 0.33
Los Altos High School 8 Public 9-12 2,141 0.38
MVWSD Preschool NR Public 0 0.62
School For Independent Learners NR Private 8-12 18 0.90
Mountain View Academy NR Private 9-12 130 1.10

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 2111 Creeden Way, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 2111 Creeden Way, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1110 Solana Dr, Mountain View 12/15/2003
800 Sonia Way, Mountain View 03/24/2000 $583,000
2115 Aitken Ave, Mountain View 05/02/2025 $2,425,000
2137 Creeden Way, Mountain View
2144 Creeden Way, Mountain View 12/05/2025
1164 Karen Way, Mountain View 08/13/2012
1132 Karen Way, Mountain View 06/05/2025
2129 Creeden Way, Mountain View 03/26/2025
2150 Jardin Dr, Mountain View 03/05/2014
1102 Solana Dr, Mountain View 06/19/2002 $1,080,000
1117 Karen Way, Mountain View 10/05/2021
2123 Aitken Ave, Mountain View 12/03/1992 $302,000
2139 Aitken Ave, Mountain View 06/05/2023
2153 Creeden Way, Mountain View 10/19/2001
2161 Creeden Way, Mountain View
2134 Aitken Ave, Mountain View 12/27/2021
824 Sonia Way, Mountain View 06/19/1996 $370,000
2112 Creeden Way, Mountain View 05/19/2017
2131 Aitken Ave, Mountain View 01/31/2014
1156 Karen Way, Mountain View 08/12/2008

Nearby ZIP Codes for 2111 Creeden Way, Mountain View

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report