Santa Clara County  »  94022  »  Alicia Way  »  345 Alicia Way

345 Alicia Way, Los Altos, CA 94022 Property Information

345 Alicia Way, Los Altos, CA 94022 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Alicia Way, Los Altos, CA 94022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Alicia Way, Los Altos
Zip code 94022
County Santa Clara
Tract 1395
Neighborhood North Los Altos
Parcel ID 170-22-054

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Alicia Way, Los Altos

Sale date 08/14/2020
Sale price $8,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $107,201

Lot & Building Information for 345 Alicia Way, Los Altos

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.382

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family (R1-10)
School district 11001

Other Property Data for 345 Alicia Way, Los Altos

• • Improvements for 345 Alicia Way, Los Altos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Alicia Way, Los Altos

What is the assessed value of 345 Alicia Way, Los Altos, CA 94022 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,304,585, the tax amount paid for 345 Alicia Way, Los Altos, CA 94022 is $107,281.

When was 345 Alicia Way, Los Altos, CA 94022 last sold and what was the last sale price?

345 Alicia Way, Los Altos, CA 94022 was last sold in 08/14/2020 for $8,500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Alicia Way, Los Altos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Alicia Way, Los Altos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2020 $8,500,000
03/29/2018 $4,216,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 345 Alicia Way, Los Altos with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 345 Alicia Way, Los Altos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/24/2020 Record Survey
08/14/2020 Deed of Trust 09/01/2050
08/14/2020 Grant Deed
07/20/2020 Notice of Completion
04/17/2019 Reconveyance
03/29/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/29/2018 Deed of Trust
03/29/2018 Grant Deed
09/13/2017 Assignment
Deed of Trust
01/08/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 Alicia Way, Los Altos

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Alicia Way, Los Altos, CA 94022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $107,282
Current property tax $107,201
Market value $9,304,585

Assessment History for 345 Alicia Way, Los Altos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Alicia Way, Los Altos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,304,585 1.153 $107,282 +3.59%
2024-2025 $9,122,143 1.1353 $103,564 +1.15%
2023-2024 $8,943,278 1.1448 $102,383 +0.80%
2022-2023 $8,767,920 1.1584 $101,568 +0.25%
2021-2022 $8,524,000 1.1886 $101,316 +38.83%

Permits for 345 Alicia Way, Los Altos

The complete history of permits filed for 345 Alicia Way, Los Altos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Alicia Way, Los Altos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Alicia Way, Los Altos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Creative Learning Center NR Private K-12 46 0.26
Almond Elementary School 8 Public K-6 353 0.37
Canterbury Christian School NR Private K-6 80 0.56
Quantum Camp NR Private 1-8 136 0.57
Bullis Charter School 8 Charter K-8 1,058 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Creative Learning Center NR Private K-12 46 0.26
Quantum Camp NR Private 1-8 136 0.57
Bullis Charter School 8 Charter K-8 1,058 0.76