Santa Clara County  »  94022  »  N Gordon Way  »  139 N Gordon Way

139 North Gordon Way, Los Altos, CA 94022 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

139 North Gordon Way, Los Altos, CA 94022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 139 North Gordon Way, Los Altos
Zip code 94022
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Los Altos
Parcel ID 170-29-018

Sales & Tax Overview for 139 North Gordon Way, Los Altos

Current property tax $2,342

Lot & Building Information for 139 North Gordon Way, Los Altos

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.666 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family (R1-10)
School district 11001

Other Property Data for 139 North Gordon Way, Los Altos

• • Improvements for 139 North Gordon Way, Los Altos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 139 North Gordon Way, Los Altos

What is the assessed value of 139 North Gordon Way, Los Altos, CA 94022 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $210,126, the tax amount paid for 139 North Gordon Way, Los Altos, CA 94022 is $2,422.

When was 139 North Gordon Way, Los Altos, CA 94022 last sold?

139 North Gordon Way, Los Altos, CA 94022 was last sold in 02/09/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 139 North Gordon Way, Los Altos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 139 North Gordon Way, Los Altos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 139 North Gordon Way, Los Altos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/09/2021 Gift Deed
11/22/2019 Affidavit of Death
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 139 North Gordon Way, Los Altos

Access detailed property tax data for 139 North Gordon Way, Los Altos, CA 94022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,423
Current property tax $2,342
Market value $210,126

Assessment History for 139 North Gordon Way, Los Altos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 139 North Gordon Way, Los Altos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $210,126 1.153 $2,423 +3.59%
2024-2025 $206,007 1.1353 $2,339 +1.15%
2023-2024 $201,968 1.1448 $2,312 +0.80%
2022-2023 $198,008 1.1584 $2,294 -0.58%
2021-2022 $194,127 1.1886 $2,307 -0.85%

Permits for 139 North Gordon Way, Los Altos

The complete history of permits filed for 139 North Gordon Way, Los Altos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 139 North Gordon Way, Los Altos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 139 North Gordon Way, Los Altos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Almond Elementary School 8 Public K-6 353 0.31
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-12 46 0.45
Canterbury Christian School NR Private K-6 80 0.49
Sanyu Learning Center NR Private K-6 94 0.68
Quantum Camp NR Private 1-8 136 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Creative Learning Center NR Private K-12 46 0.45
Quantum Camp NR Private 1-8 136 0.80
Lasd Virtual NR Public K-8 418 0.89
Lasd Preschool NR Public 10 0.89
MVWSD Preschool NR Public 0 0.96

Nearest high schools

Los Altos High School 8 Public 9-12 2,141 0.18
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-12 46 0.45
Lasd Preschool NR Public 10 0.89
MVWSD Preschool NR Public 0 0.96
School For Independent Learners NR Private 8-12 18 1.14

Neighbors for 139 North Gordon Way, Los Altos

Here are the neighbors for 139 North Gordon Way, Los Altos.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
124 Osage Ave, Los Altos 12/28/1992
107 Sunkist Ln, Los Altos 07/01/2024 $4,775,000
149 Osage Ave, Los Altos 05/12/2017
27 Sunkist Ln, Los Altos 03/13/2015 $3,400,000
124 Avalon Dr, Los Altos 11/27/2012
14 Avalon Dr, Los Altos 02/12/2008
249 S Gordon Way, Los Altos 12/30/2022
319 Hawthorne Ave, Los Altos 12/10/2010
80 Osage Ave, Los Altos 02/20/2001
67 Sunkist Ln, Los Altos 04/15/2015 $3,150,000
54 Sunkist Ln, Los Altos 11/19/2024
328 Almond Ave, Los Altos 08/25/2020 $5,200,000
184 Sunkist Ln, Los Altos 06/09/2020
92 Sunkist Ln, Los Altos 08/30/2012
189 Osage Ave, Los Altos 11/03/2020 $5,250,000
206 Angela Dr, Los Altos 04/11/2023
170 Avalon Dr, Los Altos 01/14/2011 $1,745,000
142 Avalon Dr, Los Altos 10/02/2023
133 Sunkist Ln, Los Altos 06/14/2013 $2,200,000
315 E Edith Ave, Los Altos 06/09/2025