Santa Clara County  »  94022  »  Rinconada CT  »  446 Rinconada CT

446 Rinconada Court, Los Altos, CA 94022 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

446 Rinconada Court, Los Altos, CA 94022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 446 Rinconada Court, Los Altos
Zip code 94022
County Santa Clara
Tract 2353
Neighborhood North Los Altos
Parcel ID 170-35-020

Sales & Tax Overview for 446 Rinconada Court, Los Altos

Sale date 05/19/2010
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,709

Lot & Building Information for 446 Rinconada Court, Los Altos

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.226 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family (R1-10)
School district 11001

Other Property Data for 446 Rinconada Court, Los Altos

• • Improvements for 446 Rinconada Court, Los Altos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 446 Rinconada Court, Los Altos

What is the assessed value of 446 Rinconada Court, Los Altos, CA 94022 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,323,470, the tax amount paid for 446 Rinconada Court, Los Altos, CA 94022 is $26,789.

When was 446 Rinconada Court, Los Altos, CA 94022 last sold?

446 Rinconada Court, Los Altos, CA 94022 was last sold in 03/03/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 446 Rinconada Court, Los Altos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 446 Rinconada Court, Los Altos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2010 $1,800,000
03/09/2007 $1,860,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 446 Rinconada Court, Los Altos with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 446 Rinconada Court, Los Altos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/03/2021 Trust Transfer Deed
09/09/2020 Deed of Trust 09/01/2035
12/11/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 01/01/2043
06/29/2012 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
06/01/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
04/10/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2042
09/29/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
05/19/2010 Deed
04/06/2007 Deed
03/09/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 446 Rinconada Court, Los Altos

Access detailed property tax data for 446 Rinconada Court, Los Altos, CA 94022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $26,790
Current property tax $26,709
Market value $2,323,470

Assessment History for 446 Rinconada Court, Los Altos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 446 Rinconada Court, Los Altos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,323,470 1.153 $26,790 +3.59%
2024-2025 $2,277,913 1.1353 $25,861 +1.15%
2023-2024 $2,233,249 1.1448 $25,566 +0.80%
2022-2023 $2,189,461 1.1584 $25,363 -0.59%
2021-2022 $2,146,531 1.1886 $25,514 -0.83%

Permits for 446 Rinconada Court, Los Altos

The complete history of permits filed for 446 Rinconada Court, Los Altos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 446 Rinconada Court, Los Altos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 446 Rinconada Court, Los Altos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Almond Elementary School 8 Public K-6 353 0.40
Canterbury Christian School NR Private K-6 80 0.43
Sanyu Learning Center NR Private K-6 94 0.46
Covington Elementary School 9 Public K-6 441 0.56
Lasd Virtual NR Public K-8 418 0.57

Nearest middle schools

Lasd Virtual NR Public K-8 418 0.57
Lasd Preschool NR Public 10 0.57
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-12 46 0.83