Santa Clara County  »  94022  »  Cuesta Dr  »  103 Cuesta Dr

103 Cuesta Drive, Los Altos, CA 94022 Property Information

103 Cuesta Drive, Los Altos, CA 94022 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 Cuesta Drive, Los Altos, CA 94022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 Cuesta Drive, Los Altos
Zip code 94022
County Santa Clara
Tract 7193
Neighborhood North Los Altos
Parcel ID 170-39-063

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Cuesta Drive, Los Altos

Sale date 05/28/2021
Sale price $1,502,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,671

Lot & Building Information for 103 Cuesta Drive, Los Altos

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.038

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple-Family (R3-1.8)
School district 11001

Other Property Data for 103 Cuesta Drive, Los Altos

• • Improvements for 103 Cuesta Drive, Los Altos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103 Cuesta Drive, Los Altos

What is the assessed value of 103 Cuesta Drive, Los Altos, CA 94022 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,626,351, the tax amount paid for 103 Cuesta Drive, Los Altos, CA 94022 is $18,751.

When was 103 Cuesta Drive, Los Altos, CA 94022 last sold and what was the last sale price?

103 Cuesta Drive, Los Altos, CA 94022 was last sold in 05/28/2021 for $1,502,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 Cuesta Drive, Los Altos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Cuesta Drive, Los Altos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2021 $1,502,500
06/16/2009 $765,000
12/16/2005 $800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 103 Cuesta Drive, Los Altos with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 103 Cuesta Drive, Los Altos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/03/2021 Reconveyance
05/28/2021 Deed of Trust 06/01/2051
05/28/2021 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
05/28/2021 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
05/28/2021 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
05/28/2021 Grant Deed
04/02/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2042
06/16/2009 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
06/16/2009 Deed
12/16/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103 Cuesta Drive, Los Altos

Access detailed property tax data for 103 Cuesta Drive, Los Altos, CA 94022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,752
Current property tax $18,671
Market value $1,626,351

Assessment History for 103 Cuesta Drive, Los Altos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Cuesta Drive, Los Altos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,626,351 1.153 $18,752 +6.22%
2024-2025 $1,555,000 1.1353 $17,654 +0.79%
2023-2024 $1,530,000 1.1448 $17,515 -1.34%
2022-2023 $1,532,550 1.1584 $17,753 +64.11%
2021-2022 $910,110 1.1886 $10,818 -0.83%

Permits for 103 Cuesta Drive, Los Altos

The complete history of permits filed for 103 Cuesta Drive, Los Altos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 Cuesta Drive, Los Altos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Cuesta Drive, Los Altos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lasd Preschool NR Public 10 0.31
Lasd Virtual NR Public K-8 418 0.31
Covington Elementary School 9 Public K-6 441 0.32
Pinewood Private - Middle Campus NR Private 3-6 168 0.52
Heritage Academy NR Private K-6 75 0.54

Nearest middle schools

Lasd Preschool NR Public 10 0.31
Lasd Virtual NR Public K-8 418 0.31
St. Nicholas Elementary School NR Private K-8 250 0.76
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-7 0 0.81