Santa Clara County  »  94022  »  S San Antonio Rd  »  195 S San Antonio Rd

195 South San Antonio Road, Los Altos, CA 94022 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

195 South San Antonio Road, Los Altos, CA 94022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 195 South San Antonio Road, Los Altos
Zip code 94022
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Los Altos
Parcel ID 170-41-068

Sales & Tax Overview for 195 South San Antonio Road, Los Altos

Sale date 09/03/1991
Sale price $87,500
Arm's length
Property tax $25,376

Lot & Building Information for 195 South San Antonio Road, Los Altos

Building sqft 2,962
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.24
Lot sqft 10,800
Units 1
Year built 1977
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 11001

Other Property Data for 195 South San Antonio Road, Los Altos

• • Improvements for 195 South San Antonio Road, Los Altos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 195 South San Antonio Road, Los Altos

How many square feet does 195 South San Antonio Road, Los Altos, CA 94022 have?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 195 South San Antonio Road, Los Altos, CA 94022 has a total of 2,962 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 195 South San Antonio Road, Los Altos, CA 94022?

195 South San Antonio Road, Los Altos, CA 94022 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,200,856.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 195 South San Antonio Road, Los Altos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 195 South San Antonio Road, Los Altos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/03/1991 $87,500

Title Documents for 195 South San Antonio Road, Los Altos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/07/2022 Grant Deed
01/24/2020 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
08/21/2018 Quitclaim Deed
08/21/2018 Affidavit of Death
07/15/2015 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
08/20/2002 Deed
09/03/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 195 South San Antonio Road, Los Altos

Access detailed property tax data for 195 South San Antonio Road, Los Altos, CA 94022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $25,376
Market value $2,200,856

Assessment History for 195 South San Antonio Road, Los Altos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 195 South San Antonio Road, Los Altos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,200,856 1.153 $25,376 +3.59%
2024-2025 $2,157,702 1.1353 $24,496 +1.15%
2023-2024 $2,115,395 1.1448 $24,217 +32.06%
2022-2023 $1,583,047 1.1584 $18,338 -0.59%
2021-2022 $1,552,008 1.1886 $18,447 -0.83%

Permits for 195 South San Antonio Road, Los Altos

The complete history of permits filed for 195 South San Antonio Road, Los Altos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,993
Median age 48
Average household income $407,675
Family households 77.4%
Occupied housing units 7,268
Owner occupied units 80.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 195 South San Antonio Road, Los Altos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 195 South San Antonio Road, Los Altos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 195 South San Antonio Road, Los Altos

Here are the neighbors for 195 South San Antonio Road, Los Altos.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price