Santa Clara County  »  94022  »  Rancho Manuella Ln  »  26169 Rancho Manuella Ln

26169 Rancho Manuella Lane, Los Altos, CA 94022 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

26169 Rancho Manuella Lane, Los Altos, CA 94022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26169 Rancho Manuella Lane, Los Altos
Zip code 94022
County Santa Clara
Tract 5914
Parcel ID 175-21-095

Sales & Tax Overview for 26169 Rancho Manuella Lane, Los Altos

Current property tax $10,741

Lot & Building Information for 26169 Rancho Manuella Lane, Los Altos

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 1.087

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R)
School district 14004

Other Property Data for 26169 Rancho Manuella Lane, Los Altos

• • Improvements for 26169 Rancho Manuella Lane, Los Altos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26169 Rancho Manuella Lane, Los Altos

What is the assessed value of 26169 Rancho Manuella Lane, Los Altos, CA 94022 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $938,528, the tax amount paid for 26169 Rancho Manuella Lane, Los Altos, CA 94022 is $10,821.

Ownership Information

Error | PropertyShark

Something Went Wrong

We encountered an unexpected error while processing your request.
Our team has been notified and is working to resolve the issue.

Need Immediate Assistance?

Our customer support team is available to help:

Help Center Resources

Explore our knowledge base and video tutorials for assistance.

Visit help center

Past Sales & Property History for 26169 Rancho Manuella Lane, Los Altos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26169 Rancho Manuella Lane, Los Altos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26169 Rancho Manuella Lane, Los Altos

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 26169 Rancho Manuella Lane, Los Altos

Access detailed property tax data for 26169 Rancho Manuella Lane, Los Altos, CA 94022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,821
Current property tax $10,741
Market value $938,528

Assessment History for 26169 Rancho Manuella Lane, Los Altos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26169 Rancho Manuella Lane, Los Altos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $938,528 1.153 $10,821 +3.59%
2024-2025 $920,127 1.1353 $10,446 +1.15%
2023-2024 $902,086 1.1448 $10,327 +0.80%
2022-2023 $884,399 1.1584 $10,245 -0.59%
2021-2022 $867,059 1.1886 $10,306 -0.83%

Permits for 26169 Rancho Manuella Lane, Los Altos

The complete history of permits filed for 26169 Rancho Manuella Lane, Los Altos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26169 Rancho Manuella Lane, Los Altos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26169 Rancho Manuella Lane, Los Altos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pinewood School Upper Campus NR Private K-12 612 0.47
Gardner Bullis Elementary School 8 Public K-6 259 0.50
Cornerstone Chinese Immersion School NR Private K-1 0 0.58
Santa Rita Elementary School 8 Public K-6 385 0.72
Bowman School NR Private K-8 268 1.06

Nearest middle schools

Pinewood School Upper Campus NR Private K-12 612 0.47