Santa Clara County  »  94022  »  Westwind Way  »  26026 Westwind Way

26026 Westwind Way, Los Altos, CA 94022 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

26026 Westwind Way, Los Altos, CA 94022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26026 Westwind Way, Los Altos
Zip code 94022
County Santa Clara
Tract 7010
Parcel ID 175-45-056

Sales & Tax Overview for 26026 Westwind Way, Los Altos

Sale date 10/20/2017
Sale price $25,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $68,173

Lot & Building Information for 26026 Westwind Way, Los Altos

Building class Vacant Urban (69)
Acreage 1.723 i

Other Property Data for 26026 Westwind Way, Los Altos

• • Improvements for 26026 Westwind Way, Los Altos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26026 Westwind Way, Los Altos

What is the market value of 26026 Westwind Way, Los Altos, CA 94022?

The current market value is $5,689,144.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26026 Westwind Way, Los Altos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26026 Westwind Way, Los Altos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2017 $25,000,000
05/31/2016 $16,500,000
11/26/1996 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26026 Westwind Way, Los Altos with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26026 Westwind Way, Los Altos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/20/2017 Grant Deed
05/31/2016 Grant Deed
05/31/2016 Affidavit
05/31/2016 Affidavit
05/31/2016 Affidavit Trustee/Trust Agreem
11/13/2012 Grant Deed
11/13/2012 Affidavit Death Settlor/Truste
11/26/1996 Deed
11/26/1996 Deed
11/26/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26026 Westwind Way, Los Altos

Access detailed property tax data for 26026 Westwind Way, Los Altos, CA 94022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $68,173
Market value $5,689,144

Assessment History for 26026 Westwind Way, Los Altos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26026 Westwind Way, Los Altos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,689,144 1.1983 $68,173 +4.37%
2024-2025 $5,577,593 1.1711 $65,319 +1.26%
2023-2024 $5,468,229 1.1797 $64,509 +0.80%
2022-2023 $5,361,009 1.1937 $63,994 +2.01%
2021-2022 $5,255,892 1.1936 $62,734 +2.20%

Permits for 26026 Westwind Way, Los Altos

The complete history of permits filed for 26026 Westwind Way, Los Altos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26026 Westwind Way, Los Altos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26026 Westwind Way, Los Altos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gardner Bullis Elementary School 8 Public K-6 259 0.67
Pinewood School Upper Campus NR Private K-12 612 1.03
St. Nicholas Elementary School NR Private K-8 250 1.37
Heritage Academy NR Private K-6 75 1.56
Santa Rita Elementary School 8 Public K-6 385 1.59

Nearest middle schools

Pinewood School Upper Campus NR Private K-12 612 1.03
St. Nicholas Elementary School NR Private K-8 250 1.37