861 Park Court, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information
861 Park Court, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 861 Park Court, Mountain View |
| Zip code | 94040 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 1197 |
| Neighborhood | Cuesta Park |
| Parcel ID | 189-01-050 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 861 Park Court, Mountain View
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $4,850 |
Lot & Building Information for 861 Park Court, Mountain View
| Building sqft | 2,190 |
| Building class | Two Family (02) |
| Acreage | 0.14 |
| Lot sqft | 5,976 |
| Units | 3 |
| Year built | 1958 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Multiple Family (R3) |
| School district | 05000 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 861 Park Court, Mountain View
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 861 Park Court, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 861 Park Court, Mountain View
861 Park Court, Mountain View, CA 94040 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,190 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 861 Park Court, Mountain View, CA 94040 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $418,162, the tax amount paid for 861 Park Court, Mountain View, CA 94040 is $4,850.
When was 861 Park Court, Mountain View, CA 94040 last sold?861 Park Court, Mountain View, CA 94040 was last sold in 09/18/2023.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 861 Park Court, Mountain View
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 861 Park Court, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 861 Park Court, Mountain View
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 861 Park Court, Mountain View
Access detailed property tax data for 861 Park Court, Mountain View, CA 94040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,850 |
| Market value | $418,162 |
Assessment History for 861 Park Court, Mountain View
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 861 Park Court, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $418,162 | 1.1599 | $4,850 | +2.20% |
| 2024-2025 | $409,964 | 1.1576 | $4,746 | +1.04% |
| 2023-2024 | $401,927 | 1.1686 | $4,697 | +0.25% |
| 2022-2023 | $394,047 | 1.189 | $4,685 | +2.52% |
| 2021-2022 | $386,321 | 1.1829 | $4,570 | -0.14% |
Permits for 861 Park Court, Mountain View
The complete history of permits filed for 861 Park Court, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 861 Park Court, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 861 Park Court, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Joseph Catholic | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 188 | 0.08 |
| St. Joseph Catholic | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 188 | 0.08 |
| Benjamin Bubb Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 339 | 0.56 |
| Sanyu Learning Center | NR | Private | K-6 | 94 | 0.61 |
| Canterbury Christian School | NR | Private | K-6 | 80 | 0.64 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Joseph Catholic | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 188 | 0.08 |
| Isaac Newton Graham Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 881 | 0.25 |
| MVWSD Preschool | NR | Public | 0 | 0.76 | |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | 174 | 0.79 | |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.80 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mountain View Academy | NR | Private | 9-12 | 130 | 0.59 |
| MVWSD Preschool | NR | Public | 0 | 0.76 | |
| View High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 9 | 0.79 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | 174 | 0.79 | |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.80 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 861 Park Court, Mountain View
Here are the neighbors for 861 Park Court, Mountain View.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 800 Sonia Way, Mountain View | 03/24/2000 | $583,000 | |
| 1110 Solana Dr, Mountain View | 12/15/2003 | ||
| 2137 Creeden Way, Mountain View | |||
| 856 Sonia Way, Mountain View | 03/09/2023 | ||
| 2150 Jardin Dr, Mountain View | 03/05/2014 | ||
| 2129 Creeden Way, Mountain View | 03/26/2025 | ||
| 840 Sonia Way, Mountain View | 11/05/2021 | $2,240,000 | |
| 1117 Karen Way, Mountain View | 10/05/2021 | ||
| 844 Park Dr, Mountain View | 3,298 | 05/17/2011 | $968,000 |
| 892 Park Dr, Mountain View | 2,668 | 03/11/2021 | |
| 2153 Creeden Way, Mountain View | 10/19/2001 | ||
| 855 Park Dr, Mountain View | 6,328 | 12/15/2022 | |
| 872 Park Dr, Mountain View | 5,000 | 05/13/2003 | $1,400,000 |
| 823 W El Camino Real, Mountain View | 923 | 12/27/2017 | |
| 825 W El Camino Real, Mountain View | 1,875 | 03/14/2025 | $1,750,000 |
| 1045 W El Camino Real, Mountain View | 3,085 | 08/29/2016 | $2,150,000 |
| 824 Sonia Way, Mountain View | 06/19/1996 | $370,000 | |
| 876 Park Dr, Mountain View | 3,528 | ||
| 1297 W El Camino Real, Mountain View | 13,307 | 05/29/2014 | |
| 2131 Aitken Ave, Mountain View | 01/31/2014 |