Santa Clara County  »  1867 Limetree Ln

1867 Limetree Lane, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1867 Limetree Lane, Mountain View, CA 94040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1867 Limetree Lane, Mountain View
Zip code 94040
County Santa Clara
Tract 2659
Neighborhood Blossom Valley
Parcel ID 189-21-051

Sales & Tax Overview for 1867 Limetree Lane, Mountain View

Sale date 04/23/2013
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,921

Lot & Building Information for 1867 Limetree Lane, Mountain View

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.203 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family (R1)
School district 05009

Other Property Data for 1867 Limetree Lane, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 1867 Limetree Lane, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1867 Limetree Lane, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 1867 Limetree Lane, Mountain View, CA 94040 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,339,702, the tax amount paid for 1867 Limetree Lane, Mountain View, CA 94040 is $26,920.

When was 1867 Limetree Lane, Mountain View, CA 94040 last sold?

1867 Limetree Lane, Mountain View, CA 94040 was last sold in 04/08/2025.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1867 Limetree Lane, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1867 Limetree Lane, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2013 $1,900,000
03/21/1995 $475,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1867 Limetree Lane, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1867 Limetree Lane, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/08/2025 Trust Transfer Deed
04/04/2025 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
04/23/2013 Grant Deed
03/21/1995 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1867 Limetree Lane, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 1867 Limetree Lane, Mountain View, CA 94040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $26,921
Market value $2,339,702

Assessment History for 1867 Limetree Lane, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1867 Limetree Lane, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,339,702 1.1506 $26,921 +3.59%
2024-2025 $2,293,827 1.1329 $25,987 +1.15%
2023-2024 $2,248,851 1.1424 $25,691 +0.80%
2022-2023 $2,204,757 1.156 $25,487 -0.60%
2021-2022 $2,161,527 1.1862 $25,640 -0.84%

Permits for 1867 Limetree Lane, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 1867 Limetree Lane, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1867 Limetree Lane, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1867 Limetree Lane, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Springer Elementary School 8 Public K-6 335 0.21
Pinewood Private-Lower Campus School NR Private K-2 122 0.50
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-7 0 0.57
Loyola Elementary School 8 Public K-6 334 0.58
Ventana School NR Private PK-5 137 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Creative Learning Center NR Private K-7 0 0.57
Lasd Virtual NR Public K-8 418 0.69