Santa Clara County  »  94024  »  Springer Trl  »  639 Springer Trl

639 Springer Trl, Los Altos, CA 94024 Property Information

639 Springer Trl, Los Altos, CA 94024 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

639 Springer Trl, Los Altos, CA 94024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 639 Springer Trl, Los Altos
Zip code 94024
County Santa Clara
Tract 752
Neighborhood Central Los Altos
Parcel ID 189-35-073

Sales & Tax Overview for 639 Springer Trl, Los Altos

Sale date 08/27/2010
Sale price $2,025,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,832

Lot & Building Information for 639 Springer Trl, Los Altos

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.274 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family (R1-10)
School district 11001

Other Property Data for 639 Springer Trl, Los Altos

• • Improvements for 639 Springer Trl, Los Altos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 639 Springer Trl, Los Altos

What is the assessed value of 639 Springer Trl, Los Altos, CA 94024 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,594,373, the tax amount paid for 639 Springer Trl, Los Altos, CA 94024 is $29,913.

When was 639 Springer Trl, Los Altos, CA 94024 last sold?

639 Springer Trl, Los Altos, CA 94024 was last sold in 03/27/2013.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 639 Springer Trl, Los Altos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 639 Springer Trl, Los Altos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2010 $2,025,000
06/21/2001 $950,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 639 Springer Trl, Los Altos with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 639 Springer Trl, Los Altos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/07/2022 Deed of Trust 03/01/2052
09/27/2021 Deed of Trust
06/30/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/15/2015 Subordination Agreement (Deed
06/15/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2045
09/23/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 12/01/2042
07/01/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/22/2043
05/02/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2043
03/27/2013 Correction Grant Deed
05/01/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2042
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 639 Springer Trl, Los Altos

Access detailed property tax data for 639 Springer Trl, Los Altos, CA 94024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $29,913
Current property tax $29,832
Market value $2,594,373

Assessment History for 639 Springer Trl, Los Altos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 639 Springer Trl, Los Altos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,594,373 1.153 $29,913 +3.59%
2024-2025 $2,543,504 1.1353 $28,876 +1.15%
2023-2024 $2,493,633 1.1448 $28,547 +0.80%
2022-2023 $2,444,739 1.1584 $28,320 -0.59%
2021-2022 $2,396,804 1.1886 $28,488 -0.83%

Permits for 639 Springer Trl, Los Altos

The complete history of permits filed for 639 Springer Trl, Los Altos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 639 Springer Trl, Los Altos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 639 Springer Trl, Los Altos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sanyu Learning Center NR Private K-6 94 0.17
Canterbury Christian School NR Private K-6 80 0.21
Almond Elementary School 8 Public K-6 353 0.32
Springer Elementary School 8 Public K-6 335 0.60
St. Joseph Catholic NR Private PK, K-8 188 0.66

Nearest middle schools

St. Joseph Catholic NR Private PK, K-8 188 0.66
Isaac Newton Graham Middle School 6 Public 6-8 881 0.75