868 Parma Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 Property Information
868 Parma Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 868 Parma Way, Los Altos |
| Zip code | 94024 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 354 |
| Neighborhood | Central Los Altos |
| Parcel ID | 189-41-060 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 868 Parma Way, Los Altos
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/28/1989 |
| Sale price | $590,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $14,153 |
Lot & Building Information for 868 Parma Way, Los Altos
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.299 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single-Family (R1-10) |
| School district | 11001 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 868 Parma Way, Los Altos
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 868 Parma Way, Los Altos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 868 Parma Way, Los Altos
Assessed at $1,234,527, the tax amount paid for 868 Parma Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 is $14,234.
When was 868 Parma Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 last sold?868 Parma Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 was last sold in 12/16/1994.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 868 Parma Way, Los Altos
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 868 Parma Way, Los Altos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/28/1989 | $590,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 868 Parma Way, Los Altos
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 868 Parma Way, Los Altos
Access detailed property tax data for 868 Parma Way, Los Altos, CA 94024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $14,234 |
| Current property tax | $14,153 |
| Market value | $1,234,527 |
Assessment History for 868 Parma Way, Los Altos
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 868 Parma Way, Los Altos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,234,527 | 1.153 | $14,234 | +3.59% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,210,322 | 1.1353 | $13,741 | +1.15% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,186,591 | 1.1448 | $13,584 | +0.80% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,163,325 | 1.1584 | $13,476 | -0.59% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,140,516 | 1.1886 | $13,556 | -0.83% |
Permits for 868 Parma Way, Los Altos
The complete history of permits filed for 868 Parma Way, Los Altos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 868 Parma Way, Los Altos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 868 Parma Way, Los Altos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinewood Private-Lower Campus School | NR | Private | K-2 | 122 | 0.24 |
| Creative Learning Center | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 0.31 |
| Ventana School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 137 | 0.32 |
| Ventana School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 137 | 0.32 |
| Pinewood Private - Middle Campus | NR | Private | 3-6 | 168 | 0.40 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Creative Learning Center | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 0.31 |
| Lasd Preschool | NR | Public | 10 | 0.50 | |
| Lasd Virtual | NR | Public | K-8 | 418 | 0.50 |
| Los Altos Christian Schools | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 189 | 0.53 |
| St. Nicholas Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 250 | 0.91 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lasd Preschool | NR | Public | 10 | 0.50 | |
| St. Francis High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 1,776 | 0.74 |
| Los Altos High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 2,141 | 1.36 |
| Creative Learning Center | NR | Private | K-12 | 46 | 1.67 |
| Waldorf School Of The Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 342 | 1.69 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 868 Parma Way, Los Altos
Here are the neighbors for 868 Parma Way, Los Altos.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 594 Avon Way, Los Altos | 10/24/2014 | $2,602,000 | |
| 841 Campbell Ave, Los Altos | 11/22/2017 | ||
| 683 Rosita Ave, Los Altos | 06/10/2021 | $1,730,000 | |
| 922 Parma Way, Los Altos | 08/25/2015 | ||
| 765 Campbell Ave, Los Altos | 02/23/2018 | ||
| 660 Teresi Ln, Los Altos | 03/30/2021 | $3,680,000 | |
| 911 Echo Dr, Los Altos | 06/13/2023 | $4,150,000 | |
| 674 Teresi Ln, Los Altos | 11/05/2020 | ||
| 610 Teresi Ln, Los Altos | 03/11/2022 | ||
| 882 Parma Way, Los Altos | 05/27/2021 | ||
| 829 Echo Dr, Los Altos | 06/11/2021 | $5,312,000 | |
| 601 Cuesta Dr, Los Altos | 08/03/2020 | ||
| 637 Benvenue Ave, Los Altos | 02/04/2019 | ||
| 545 Covington Rd, Los Altos | 11/30/2010 | $1,900,000 | |
| 654 Arboleda Dr, Los Altos | 09/10/2021 | ||
| 774 Anderson Dr, Los Altos | 06/08/2016 | ||
| 685 Benvenue Ave, Los Altos | 07/16/2004 | ||
| 918 Echo Dr, Los Altos | 06/14/2023 | ||
| 651 Benvenue Ave, Los Altos | 04/16/2014 | ||
| 681 Benvenue Ave, Los Altos | 04/30/2014 |