Santa Clara County  »  94024  »  Bellevue CT  »  363 Bellevue CT

363 Bellevue Court, Los Altos, CA 94024 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

363 Bellevue Court, Los Altos, CA 94024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 363 Bellevue Court, Los Altos
Zip code 94024
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Central Los Altos
Parcel ID 189-47-014

Sales & Tax Overview for 363 Bellevue Court, Los Altos

Property tax $94,332

Lot & Building Information for 363 Bellevue Court, Los Altos

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.409

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family (R1-10)
School district 11001

Other Property Data for 363 Bellevue Court, Los Altos

• • Improvements for 363 Bellevue Court, Los Altos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 363 Bellevue Court, Los Altos

What is the assessed value of 363 Bellevue Court, Los Altos, CA 94024 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,181,420, the tax amount paid for 363 Bellevue Court, Los Altos, CA 94024 is $94,331.

When was 363 Bellevue Court, Los Altos, CA 94024 last sold?

363 Bellevue Court, Los Altos, CA 94024 was last sold in 07/15/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 363 Bellevue Court, Los Altos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 363 Bellevue Court, Los Altos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 363 Bellevue Court, Los Altos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/01/2025 Reconveyance
07/10/2025 Deed of Trust 08/01/2055
05/13/2025 Reconveyance
04/21/2025 Deed of Trust 05/01/2055
07/15/2021 Deed of Trust 08/01/2051
07/15/2021 Grant Deed
10/30/2019 Grant Deed
06/15/2012 Trust Transfer Deed
02/23/2012 Affidavit of Death/Affidavit D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 363 Bellevue Court, Los Altos

Access detailed property tax data for 363 Bellevue Court, Los Altos, CA 94024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $94,332
Market value $8,181,420

Assessment History for 363 Bellevue Court, Los Altos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 363 Bellevue Court, Los Altos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,181,420 1.153 $94,332 +29.32%
2024-2025 $6,424,980 1.1353 $72,943 +16.76%
2023-2024 $5,457,265 1.1448 $62,475 +55.47%
2022-2023 $3,468,888 1.1584 $40,184 -3.52%
2021-2022 $3,503,927 1.1886 $41,648 -0.83%

Permits for 363 Bellevue Court, Los Altos

The complete history of permits filed for 363 Bellevue Court, Los Altos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 363 Bellevue Court, Los Altos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 363 Bellevue Court, Los Altos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pinewood Private - Middle Campus NR Private 3-6 168 0.09
Lasd Preschool NR Public 10 0.22
Lasd Virtual NR Public K-8 418 0.22
Covington Elementary School 9 Public K-6 441 0.22
Heritage Academy NR Private K-6 75 0.28

Nearest middle schools

Lasd Preschool NR Public 10 0.22
Lasd Virtual NR Public K-8 418 0.22
Creative Learning Center NR Private K-7 0 0.31