Santa Clara County  »  123 Woodleaf Way

123 Woodleaf Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information

123 Woodleaf Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 Woodleaf Way, Mountain View, CA 94040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 Woodleaf Way, Mountain View
Zip code 94040
County Santa Clara
Tract 5282
Neighborhood Martens - Carmelita
Parcel ID 197-38-017

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Woodleaf Way, Mountain View

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 08/31/1989
Sale price $438,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,265

Lot & Building Information for 123 Woodleaf Way, Mountain View

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.141 i
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district Single Family (R1)
School district 05000

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 123 Woodleaf Way, Mountain View

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 123 Woodleaf Way, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 Woodleaf Way, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 123 Woodleaf Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $805,803, the tax amount paid for 123 Woodleaf Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 is $9,346.

When was 123 Woodleaf Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 last sold?

123 Woodleaf Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 was last sold in 08/11/2021.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 Woodleaf Way, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Woodleaf Way, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/1989 $438,000

Title Documents for 123 Woodleaf Way, Mountain View

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/22/2023 Postponed Property Tax Lien
08/11/2021 Deed of Trust 09/01/2051
08/11/2021 Grant Deed
03/22/2016 Quitclaim Deed
03/22/2016 Quitclaim Deed
07/02/2003 Deed
08/31/1989 Deed
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 Woodleaf Way, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 123 Woodleaf Way, Mountain View, CA 94040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,347
Current property tax $9,265
Market value $805,803

Assessment History for 123 Woodleaf Way, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Woodleaf Way, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $805,803 1.1599 $9,347 +2.20%
2024-2025 $790,004 1.1576 $9,145 +1.04%
2023-2024 $774,515 1.1686 $9,051 +0.25%
2022-2023 $759,330 1.189 $9,028 +2.53%
2021-2022 $744,442 1.1829 $8,806 -0.15%

Permits for 123 Woodleaf Way, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 123 Woodleaf Way, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/22/2018
03/26/2015
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 123 Woodleaf Way, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Woodleaf Way, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Woodleaf Way, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Amy Imai Elementary 8 Public K-5 380 0.12
Benjamin Bubb Elementary School 7 Public K-5 339 0.48
Miramonte Christian School NR Private PK-8 114 0.83
Miramonte Christian School NR Private PK-8 114 0.83
Springer Elementary School 8 Public K-6 335 1.03

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Georgina P. Blach Junior High School 8 Public 7-8 416 0.71
Isaac Newton Graham Middle School 6 Public 6-8 881 0.80
Miramonte Christian School NR Private PK-8 114 0.83
St. Joseph Catholic NR Private PK, K-8 188 1.03
St. Stephen Lutheran School NR Private 1-8 13 1.16

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
St. Francis High School NR Private 9-12 1,776 0.59
Mountain View High School 8 Public 9-12 2,220 0.98
Alta Vista High School 4 Public 9-12 69 1.12
View High School NR Private 9-12 9 1.45
Mountain View Academy NR Private 9-12 130 1.53

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 123 Woodleaf Way, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 123 Woodleaf Way, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
462 Sleeper Ave, Mountain View 01/09/2025 $2,050,000
2167 Woodleaf Way, Mountain View 10/01/1993 $559,000
2152 Garden Trl, Mountain View 05/22/2008
114 Woodleaf Way, Mountain View 10/29/2012
2062 Carol Ave, Mountain View 12/17/1997
2094 Carol Ave, Mountain View 10/09/2002
2036 Carol Ave, Mountain View 04/21/2017
2028 Carol Ave, Mountain View 07/27/2020
2193 Carol Ave, Mountain View
126 Woodleaf Way, Mountain View 09/02/1994 $350,000
2143 Woodleaf Way, Mountain View 08/31/2020
2149 Garden Trl, Mountain View
2160 Garden Trl, Mountain View 09/27/2011
102 Woodleaf Way, Mountain View 03/23/2021
130 Woodleaf Way, Mountain View 02/05/1998
2163 Woodleaf Way, Mountain View 04/24/1992 $550,000
460 Sleeper Ave, Mountain View 07/06/2017
2100 Yorkshire Way, Mountain View 01/04/2019
2148 Garden Trl, Mountain View 06/04/2013
2340 Perich CT, Mountain View 11/29/2001 $782,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 123 Woodleaf Way, Mountain View

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report