Santa Clara County  »  1192 Elena Privada

1192 Elena Privada, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1192 Elena Privada, Mountain View, CA 94040
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1192 Elena Privada, Mountain View
Zip code 94040
County Santa Clara
Tract 7706
Neighborhood Cuernavaca
Parcel ID 198-06-024

Sales & Tax Overview for 1192 Elena Privada, Mountain View

Sale date 02/19/2004
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,936

Lot & Building Information for 1192 Elena Privada, Mountain View

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.081 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Community/Precise Plan (P)
School district 05000

Other Property Data for 1192 Elena Privada, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 1192 Elena Privada, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1192 Elena Privada, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 1192 Elena Privada, Mountain View, CA 94040 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,208,504, the tax amount paid for 1192 Elena Privada, Mountain View, CA 94040 is $14,017.

When was 1192 Elena Privada, Mountain View, CA 94040 last sold?

1192 Elena Privada, Mountain View, CA 94040 was last sold in 08/18/2020.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1192 Elena Privada, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1192 Elena Privada, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/19/2004 $850,000

Title Documents for 1192 Elena Privada, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/18/2020 Deed of Trust 09/01/2050
08/18/2020 Grant Deed
04/23/2020 Deed of Trust 05/01/2050
02/02/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2046
11/01/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
09/30/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
02/19/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1192 Elena Privada, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 1192 Elena Privada, Mountain View, CA 94040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,017
Current property tax $13,936
Market value $1,208,504

Assessment History for 1192 Elena Privada, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1192 Elena Privada, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,208,504 1.1599 $14,017 +2.20%
2024-2025 $1,184,809 1.1576 $13,715 +1.04%
2023-2024 $1,161,579 1.1686 $13,574 +0.25%
2022-2023 $1,138,804 1.189 $13,540 +2.52%
2021-2022 $1,116,476 1.1829 $13,207 -0.14%

Permits for 1192 Elena Privada, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 1192 Elena Privada, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1192 Elena Privada, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1192 Elena Privada, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cherry Chase Elementary School 8 Public K-5 604 0.48
Little Rascals Child Care Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.49
Little Rascals Child Care Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.49
Amy Imai Elementary 8 Public K-5 380 0.77
Sunnyvale Christian NR Private K-5 81 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Sunnyvale Middle School 6 Public 6-8 962 0.83