Santa Clara County  »  935 Robin Way

935 Robin Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

935 Robin Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

935 Robin Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 935 Robin Way, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94087
County Santa Clara
Tract 994
Parcel ID 198-41-002

Sales & Tax Overview for 935 Robin Way, Sunnyvale

Sale date 06/26/2023
Sale price $2,180,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,604

Lot & Building Information for 935 Robin Way, Sunnyvale

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.132 i
Year built 1954

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R0)
School district 09015

Other Property Data for 935 Robin Way, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 935 Robin Way, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 935 Robin Way, Sunnyvale

When was 935 Robin Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 built?

935 Robin Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was built in 1954.

What is the assessed value of 935 Robin Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,268,071, the tax amount paid for 935 Robin Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 is $26,604.

When was 935 Robin Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 last sold and what was the last sale price?

935 Robin Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was last sold in 06/26/2023 for $2,180,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 935 Robin Way, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 935 Robin Way, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2023 $2,180,000
02/11/1993 $262,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 935 Robin Way, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 935 Robin Way, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/04/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/27/2025 Deed of Trust 09/01/2055
06/26/2023 Deed of Trust 07/01/2053
06/26/2023 Grant Deed
05/11/2018 Quit Claim Deed
02/11/1993 Deed
06/24/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 935 Robin Way, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 935 Robin Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $26,604
Market value $2,268,071

Assessment History for 935 Robin Way, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 935 Robin Way, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,268,071 1.173 $26,604 +3.78%
2024-2025 $2,223,600 1.1529 $25,636 +403.49%
2023-2024 $436,976 1.1652 $5,092 +1.66%
2022-2023 $428,409 1.1691 $5,009 +1.12%
2021-2022 $420,010 1.1792 $4,953 +1.10%

Permits for 935 Robin Way, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 935 Robin Way, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/02/2016
01/04/2016
02/12/2015
10/08/2012
       
Unlock the permit history for 935 Robin Way, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 935 Robin Way, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 935 Robin Way, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cherry Chase Elementary School 8 Public K-5 604 0.24
Stratford School NR Private K-5 293 0.62
Oak Avenue Elementary School 8 Public K-6 332 0.75
Little Rascals Child Care Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.81
Little Rascals Child Care Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.81

Nearest middle schools