Santa Clara County  »  875 Payne CT

875 Payne Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

875 Payne Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

875 Payne Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 875 Payne Court, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94087
County Santa Clara
Tract 7739
Parcel ID 201-07-064

Sales & Tax Overview for 875 Payne Court, Sunnyvale

Property tax $8,481

Lot & Building Information for 875 Payne Court, Sunnyvale

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.156

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R0)
School district 09015

Other Property Data for 875 Payne Court, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 875 Payne Court, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 875 Payne Court, Sunnyvale

What is the assessed value of 875 Payne Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $723,044, the tax amount paid for 875 Payne Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 is $8,481.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 875 Payne Court, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 875 Payne Court, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 875 Payne Court, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/03/2025 Reconveyance
06/09/2025 Deed of Trust 07/01/2055
05/23/2023 Reconveyance
03/17/2023 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
04/01/2025
12/14/2020 Notice of Default
01/20/2017 Deed of Trust
07/13/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/31/2017
07/13/2016 Affidavit of Death/Affidavit D
07/13/2016 Satisfaction Judgment
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 875 Payne Court, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 875 Payne Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,481
Market value $723,044

Assessment History for 875 Payne Court, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 875 Payne Court, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $723,044 1.173 $8,481 +3.78%
2024-2025 $708,867 1.1529 $8,173 +0.92%
2023-2024 $694,968 1.1652 $8,098 +1.66%
2022-2023 $681,342 1.1691 $7,966 +1.12%
2021-2022 $667,983 1.1792 $7,877 +1.10%

Permits for 875 Payne Court, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 875 Payne Court, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 875 Payne Court, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 875 Payne Court, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cumberland Elementary School 8 Public K-5 608 0.30
Cherry Chase Elementary School 8 Public K-5 604 0.43
Stratford School NR Private K-5 293 0.64
Sunnyvale Christian NR Private K-5 81 0.68
Challenger - Sunnyvale NR Private PK, K-8 554 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Sunnyvale Middle School 6 Public 6-8 962 0.23
Challenger - Sunnyvale NR Private PK, K-8 554 0.70