Santa Clara County  »  830 Brookline Dr

830 Brookline Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

830 Brookline Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 830 Brookline Drive, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94087
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 201-13-045

Sales & Tax Overview for 830 Brookline Drive, Sunnyvale

Sale date 12/12/2002
Sale price $825,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,910

Lot & Building Information for 830 Brookline Drive, Sunnyvale

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.178

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R0)
School district 09000

Other Property Data for 830 Brookline Drive, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 830 Brookline Drive, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 830 Brookline Drive, Sunnyvale

What is the assessed value of 830 Brookline Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,194,860, the tax amount paid for 830 Brookline Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 is $13,991.

When was 830 Brookline Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 last sold?

830 Brookline Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was last sold in 11/24/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 830 Brookline Drive, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 830 Brookline Drive, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2002 $825,000
10/03/1997 $560,000
08/21/1996 $475,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 830 Brookline Drive, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 830 Brookline Drive, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/17/2023 Subordination Agreement
11/24/2021 Grant Deed
11/24/2021 Deed of Trust 12/01/2051
11/24/2021 Grant Deed
01/03/2019 Deed
08/23/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2042
08/23/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
12/12/2002 Deed
12/20/2000 Deed
10/03/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 830 Brookline Drive, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 830 Brookline Drive, Sunnyvale, CA 94087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,992
Current property tax $13,910
Market value $1,194,860

Assessment History for 830 Brookline Drive, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 830 Brookline Drive, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,194,860 1.171 $13,992 +3.78%
2024-2025 $1,171,432 1.1509 $13,482 +1.18%
2023-2024 $1,148,464 1.1602 $13,324 +2.01%
2022-2023 $1,125,946 1.1601 $13,062 +1.21%
2021-2022 $1,103,870 1.1692 $12,906 +1.09%

Permits for 830 Brookline Drive, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 830 Brookline Drive, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 830 Brookline Drive, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 830 Brookline Drive, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cumberland Elementary School 8 Public K-5 608 0.10
Sunnyvale Christian NR Private K-5 81 0.50
Stratford School - Sunnyvale Washington Park NR Private PK-5 392 0.54
Cherry Chase Elementary School 8 Public K-5 604 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Sunnyvale Middle School 6 Public 6-8 962 0.64