Santa Clara County  »  825 Nectarine Ave

825 Nectarine Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

825 Nectarine Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 825 Nectarine Avenue, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94087
County Santa Clara
Tract 1341
Parcel ID 201-16-009

Sales & Tax Overview for 825 Nectarine Avenue, Sunnyvale

Sale date 10/26/2009
Sale price $851,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,604

Lot & Building Information for 825 Nectarine Avenue, Sunnyvale

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.138

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R0)
School district 09015

Other Property Data for 825 Nectarine Avenue, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 825 Nectarine Avenue, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 825 Nectarine Avenue, Sunnyvale

What is the assessed value of 825 Nectarine Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,252,028, the tax amount paid for 825 Nectarine Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 is $14,686.

When was 825 Nectarine Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 last sold?

825 Nectarine Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was last sold in 06/04/2010.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 825 Nectarine Avenue, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 825 Nectarine Avenue, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2009 $851,000

Title Documents for 825 Nectarine Avenue, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/09/2021 Deed of Trust 02/01/2051
05/01/2020 Deed of Trust 05/01/2050
06/01/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2042
06/01/2012 Power Attorney
10/17/2011 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
09/30/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
06/04/2010 Deed
10/26/2009 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 825 Nectarine Avenue, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 825 Nectarine Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,686
Current property tax $14,604
Market value $1,252,028

Assessment History for 825 Nectarine Avenue, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 825 Nectarine Avenue, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,252,028 1.173 $14,686 +3.78%
2024-2025 $1,227,479 1.1529 $14,152 +0.92%
2023-2024 $1,203,412 1.1652 $14,022 +7.33%
2022-2023 $1,117,467 1.1691 $13,064 +9.21%
2021-2022 $1,014,527 1.1792 $11,963 +1.09%

Permits for 825 Nectarine Avenue, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 825 Nectarine Avenue, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/16/2009
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 825 Nectarine Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 825 Nectarine Avenue, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 825 Nectarine Avenue, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cumberland Elementary School 8 Public K-5 608 0.29
Cherry Chase Elementary School 8 Public K-5 604 0.37
Sunnyvale Christian NR Private K-5 81 0.51
Little Rascals Child Care Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.69
Little Rascals Child Care Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.69