Santa Clara County  »  763 Danforth Trl

763 Danforth Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

763 Danforth Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

763 Danforth Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 763 Danforth Trl, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94087
County Santa Clara
Tract 5645
Parcel ID 201-23-060

Sales & Tax Overview for 763 Danforth Trl, Sunnyvale

Sale date 07/25/2012
Sale price $727,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,240

Lot & Building Information for 763 Danforth Trl, Sunnyvale

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.042

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Medium Density Residential (R2)
School district 09000

Other Property Data for 763 Danforth Trl, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 763 Danforth Trl, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 763 Danforth Trl, Sunnyvale

What is the assessed value of 763 Danforth Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,650,000, the tax amount paid for 763 Danforth Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 is $19,321.

When was 763 Danforth Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 last sold?

763 Danforth Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was last sold in 03/27/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 763 Danforth Trl, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 763 Danforth Trl, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2012 $727,000
11/15/2001 $415,000
09/01/1998 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 763 Danforth Trl, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 763 Danforth Trl, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/27/2020 Trust Transfer Deed
01/07/2020 Deed of Trust 01/01/2050
04/26/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/06/2018 Deed of Trust 05/01/2048
04/06/2018 Grant Deed
03/11/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2031
07/25/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2042
07/25/2012 Grant Deed
11/15/2001 Deed
09/01/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 763 Danforth Trl, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 763 Danforth Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $19,322
Current property tax $19,240
Market value $1,650,000

Assessment History for 763 Danforth Trl, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 763 Danforth Trl, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,650,000 1.171 $19,322 +4.60%
2024-2025 $1,605,000 1.1509 $18,472 +9.05%
2023-2024 $1,460,000 1.1602 $16,939 +7.13%
2022-2023 $1,363,000 1.1601 $15,812 +2.46%
2021-2022 $1,320,000 1.1692 $15,433 -27.46%

Permits for 763 Danforth Trl, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 763 Danforth Trl, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 763 Danforth Trl, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 763 Danforth Trl, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cumberland Elementary School 8 Public K-5 608 0.24
Stratford School - Sunnyvale Washington Park NR Private PK-5 392 0.56
Sunnyvale Christian NR Private K-5 81 0.64
Triumphant Learning Center NR Private PK-K 33 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Helios School NR Private K-8 28 0.73