Santa Clara County  »  777 Sunnyvale Saratoga Rd

777 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

777 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 777 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94087
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 201-36-002

Sales & Tax Overview for 777 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale

Sale date 10/14/2025
Sale price $44,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $53,124

Lot & Building Information for 777 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 33,688
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 5.22
Lot sqft 227,383
Units 1
Year built 1972
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09000

Other Property Data for 777 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 777 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 777 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale

How many sq. ft. does 777 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 777 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 has a total of 33,688 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,313.

What is the year built & the current market value of 777 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94087?

777 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,536,660.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 777 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 777 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2025 $44,250,000
01/25/1999 $175,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 777 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 777 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/14/2025 Option 05/31/2029
10/14/2025 Grant Deed
10/14/2025 Termination
07/20/2023 Agreement for Sale/ Land Contract
10/31/2022 Termination
08/28/2020 Amendment/ Modification
12/05/2019 Deed
05/30/2019 Agreement for Sale/ Land Contract
01/14/2019 Termination
12/28/2018 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 777 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 777 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $53,124
Market value $4,536,660

Assessment History for 777 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 777 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,536,660 1.171 $53,124 +3.78%
2024-2025 $4,447,707 1.1509 $51,189 +1.18%
2023-2024 $4,360,498 1.1602 $50,590 +2.01%
2022-2023 $4,274,999 1.1601 $49,594 +1.21%
2021-2022 $4,191,176 1.1692 $49,003 +1.10%

Permits for 777 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 777 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/30/2025
01/29/2020
10/06/2016
10/15/2015
09/17/2015
09/09/2015
09/08/2015
08/24/2015
07/07/2015
04/10/2015
Unlock the permit history for 777 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,767
Median age 37.9
Average household income $293,349
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 20,612
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 777 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 777 Sunnyvale Saratoga Road, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.