Santa Clara County  »  925 W Fremont Ave

925 West Fremont Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

925 West Fremont Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 925 West Fremont Avenue, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94087
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 202-24-033

Sales & Tax Overview for 925 West Fremont Avenue, Sunnyvale

Sale date 11/29/2000
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,837

Lot & Building Information for 925 West Fremont Avenue, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 1,568
Building class Service Stations (61)
Acreage 0.29
Lot sqft 12,800
Year built 1959
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09002

Other Property Data for 925 West Fremont Avenue, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 925 West Fremont Avenue, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 925 West Fremont Avenue, Sunnyvale

How many square feet does 925 West Fremont Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 have?

This Service Stations (61) located at 925 West Fremont Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 has a total of 1,568 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 925 West Fremont Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087?

925 West Fremont Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $753,401.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 925 West Fremont Avenue, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 925 West Fremont Avenue, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/2000 $300,000

Title Documents for 925 West Fremont Avenue, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/24/2016 Grant Deed
02/24/2016 Grant Deed
11/12/2013 License/Permit/Encroachment
12/02/2011 Consent
12/02/2011 Restriction & Option
11/29/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 925 West Fremont Avenue, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 925 West Fremont Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,837
Market value $753,401

Assessment History for 925 West Fremont Avenue, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 925 West Fremont Avenue, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $753,401 1.173 $8,837 +3.78%
2024-2025 $738,629 1.1529 $8,516 +0.92%
2023-2024 $724,147 1.1652 $8,438 +1.66%
2022-2023 $709,949 1.1691 $8,300 +1.12%
2021-2022 $696,030 1.1792 $8,208 +1.10%

Permits for 925 West Fremont Avenue, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 925 West Fremont Avenue, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/25/2024
04/30/2014
02/20/2014
02/20/2014
09/29/2012
12/09/2011
03/17/2009
05/30/2008
Unlock the permit history for 925 West Fremont Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,767
Median age 37.9
Average household income $293,349
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 20,612
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 925 West Fremont Avenue, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 925 West Fremont Avenue, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.