Santa Clara County  »  776 N Mathilda Ave

776 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

776 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 776 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94085
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 204-01-013

Sales & Tax Overview for 776 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Sale date 10/21/2013
Sale price $1,440,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,255

Lot & Building Information for 776 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 330
Building class Service Stations (61)
Acreage 0.37
Lot sqft 16,200
Units 1
Year built 1966
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09002

Other Property Data for 776 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 776 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 776 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

How many sq. ft. does 776 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Stations (61) located at 776 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 has a total of 330 square feet and a current price per square foot of $4,363.

What is the year built & the current market value of 776 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085?

776 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,471,022.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 776 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 776 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2013 $1,440,000

Title Documents for 776 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/27/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/21/2013 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
10/21/2013 Agreement
10/21/2013 Grant Deed
08/02/2013 Release Lis Pendens
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 776 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 776 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,255
Market value $1,471,022

Assessment History for 776 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 776 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,471,022 1.173 $17,255 +3.78%
2024-2025 $1,442,180 1.1529 $16,627 +0.92%
2023-2024 $1,413,903 1.1652 $16,475 +1.66%
2022-2023 $1,386,181 1.1691 $16,206 +1.13%
2021-2022 $1,359,002 1.1792 $16,025 +1.09%

Permits for 776 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 776 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/01/2019
02/17/2017
02/12/2014
02/12/2014
03/18/2008
Unlock the permit history for 776 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,024
Median age 33
Average household income $259,833
Family households 55.3%
Occupied housing units 9,631
Owner occupied units 38.0%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,590,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,164,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 776 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 776 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map