609 Santa Catalina Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 609 Santa Catalina Trl, Sunnyvale |
| Zip code | 94085 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 9088 |
| Parcel ID | 204-16-100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 609 Santa Catalina Trl, Sunnyvale
| Sale date | 07/28/2000 |
| Sale price | $491,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,673 |
Lot & Building Information for 609 Santa Catalina Trl, Sunnyvale
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.079
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Low Medium Density Residential (R2) |
| School district | 09002 |
Other Property Data for 609 Santa Catalina Trl, Sunnyvale
- • Improvements for 609 Santa Catalina Trl, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 609 Santa Catalina Trl, Sunnyvale
Assessed at $739,355, the tax amount paid for 609 Santa Catalina Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 is $8,672.
When was 609 Santa Catalina Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 last sold and what was the last sale price?609 Santa Catalina Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 was last sold in 07/28/2000 for $491,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 609 Santa Catalina Trl, Sunnyvale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 609 Santa Catalina Trl, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2000 | $491,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 609 Santa Catalina Trl, Sunnyvale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 609 Santa Catalina Trl, Sunnyvale
Access detailed property tax data for 609 Santa Catalina Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94085. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,673 |
| Market value | $739,355 |
Assessment History for 609 Santa Catalina Trl, Sunnyvale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 609 Santa Catalina Trl, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $739,355 | 1.173 | $8,673 | +3.78% |
| 2024-2025 | $724,859 | 1.1529 | $8,357 | +0.92% |
| 2023-2024 | $710,647 | 1.1652 | $8,280 | +1.66% |
| 2022-2023 | $696,714 | 1.1691 | $8,145 | +1.12% |
| 2021-2022 | $683,054 | 1.1792 | $8,055 | +1.10% |
Permits for 609 Santa Catalina Trl, Sunnyvale
The complete history of permits filed for 609 Santa Catalina Trl, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 609 Santa Catalina Trl, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 609 Santa Catalina Trl, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spark Charter | NR | Charter | K-8 | 247 | 0.27 |
| Bishop Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 452 | 0.40 |
| Rainbow Montessori C.D.C. | NR | Private | PK-6 | 810 | 0.50 |
| San Miguel Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 385 | 0.54 |
Nearest middle schools