Santa Clara County  »  155 E Maude Ave

155 East Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

155 East Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155 East Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94085
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 204-22-055

Sales & Tax Overview for 155 East Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale

Sale date 02/28/2022
Sale price $2,175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,486

Lot & Building Information for 155 East Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 3,150
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.29
Lot sqft 12,960
Units 1
Year built 1962
Stories 1

Bike Score

School district 09002

Other Property Data for 155 East Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 155 East Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 155 East Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale

How many sq. ft. does 155 East Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 155 East Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 has a total of 3,150 square feet and a current price per square foot of $690.

What is the year built & the current market value of 155 East Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085?

155 East Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,428,486.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155 East Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 East Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2022 $2,175,000
06/05/1996 $270,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 155 East Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 155 East Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/28/2022 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
02/28/2022 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
02/28/2022 Subordination Agreement
02/28/2022 Deed of Trust
02/28/2022 Deed of Trust
02/28/2022 Grant Deed
06/10/2021 Affidavit Change/ Successor Trustee
08/23/2010 Deed
06/05/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 155 East Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 155 East Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $28,486
Market value $2,428,486

Assessment History for 155 East Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 East Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,428,486 1.173 $28,486 +3.78%
2024-2025 $2,380,870 1.1529 $27,449 +6.19%
2023-2024 $2,218,500 1.1652 $25,850 +370.94%
2022-2023 $469,504 1.1691 $5,489 +1.12%
2021-2022 $460,299 1.1792 $5,428 +1.10%

Permits for 155 East Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 155 East Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/08/2025
04/15/2024
10/02/2009
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 155 East Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,024
Median age 33
Average household income $259,833
Family households 55.3%
Occupied housing units 9,631
Owner occupied units 38.0%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,590,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,164,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 East Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 East Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 155 East Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale