Santa Clara County  »  219 Jackson St

219 Jackson Street, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

219 Jackson Street, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 219 Jackson Street, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94086
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 204-44-007

Sales & Tax Overview for 219 Jackson Street, Sunnyvale

Sale date 07/01/2003
Sale price $435,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,277

Lot & Building Information for 219 Jackson Street, Sunnyvale

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.13 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R0)
School district 09002

Other Property Data for 219 Jackson Street, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 219 Jackson Street, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 219 Jackson Street, Sunnyvale

What is the assessed value of 219 Jackson Street, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $712,632, the tax amount paid for 219 Jackson Street, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 is $8,359.

When was 219 Jackson Street, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 last sold?

219 Jackson Street, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 was last sold in 12/20/2018.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 219 Jackson Street, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 219 Jackson Street, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2003 $435,000

Title Documents for 219 Jackson Street, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/15/2021 Release
01/29/2021 Deed of Trust 02/01/2051
03/26/2020 Deed of Trust 04/01/2050
12/20/2018 Deed of Trust 01/01/2049
12/20/2018 Grant Deed
02/10/2017 Trust Transfer Grant Deed
02/10/2017 Grant Deed
02/03/2017 Notice
10/05/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 10/01/2042
01/12/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2042
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 219 Jackson Street, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 219 Jackson Street, Sunnyvale, CA 94086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,359
Current property tax $8,277
Market value $712,632

Assessment History for 219 Jackson Street, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 219 Jackson Street, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $712,632 1.173 $8,359 +3.78%
2024-2025 $698,660 1.1529 $8,055 +0.92%
2023-2024 $684,962 1.1652 $7,981 +1.66%
2022-2023 $671,532 1.1691 $7,851 +1.13%
2021-2022 $658,365 1.1792 $7,763 +8.94%

Permits for 219 Jackson Street, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 219 Jackson Street, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/19/2016
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 219 Jackson Street, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 219 Jackson Street, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 219 Jackson Street, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bishop Elementary School 4 Public K-5 452 0.38
Triumphant Learning Center NR Private PK-K 33 0.71
Triumphant Learning Center NR Private PK-K 33 0.71
Njeri's Morning Glory School NR Private K-5 0 0.71
Ellis Elementary School 5 Public K-5 695 0.85

Nearest middle schools