Ocean County  »  08755  »  Lakewood Rd  »  2337 Lakewood Rd

2337 Lakewood Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2337 Lakewood Road, Toms River, NJ 08755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2337 Lakewood Road, Toms River
Zip code 08755
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 159
Lot 32

Sales & Tax Overview for 2337 Lakewood Road, Toms River

Sale date 04/05/2007
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,695

Lot & Building Information for 2337 Lakewood Road, Toms River

Building sqft 6,986
Building class Store
Acreage 2.971
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2337 Lakewood Road, Toms River

• • Improvements for 2337 Lakewood Road, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2337 Lakewood Road, Toms River

How many square feet does 2337 Lakewood Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2337 Lakewood Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 has a total of 6,986 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2337 Lakewood Road, Toms River, NJ 08755?

2337 Lakewood Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $955,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2337 Lakewood Road, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2337 Lakewood Road, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2007 $1
06/27/2003 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2337 Lakewood Road, Toms River with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2337 Lakewood Road, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/05/2007 - D
02/26/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/27/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2337 Lakewood Road, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 2337 Lakewood Road, Toms River, NJ 08755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,189
Current property tax $10,695
Market value $955,800

Assessment History for 2337 Lakewood Road, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2337 Lakewood Road, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $955,800 $955,800 1.066 $10,189 -39.77%
2024 $955,800 $955,800 1.77 $16,918 +5.29%
2023 $955,800 $955,800 1.681 $16,067 +3.64%
2022 $955,800 $955,800 1.622 $15,503 -22.69%
2021 $823,200 $823,200 2.436 $20,053 +0.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,670
Median age 38.3
Average household income $118,225
Family households 62.2%
Occupied housing units 10,736
Owner occupied units 82.2%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $468,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $318,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2337 Lakewood Road, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2337 Lakewood Road, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2337 Lakewood Road, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 2337 Lakewood Road, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1012 Fleetwood Blvd, Toms River
1028 Fleetwood Blvd, Toms River 12/26/1978
1038 Fleetwood Blvd, Toms River
2373 Lakewood Rd, Toms River 101,970 11/01/2022 $22,350,000
1032 Fleetwood Blvd, Toms River 10/18/2018 $80,000
1036 Fleetwood Blvd, Toms River 08/13/2015 $650
1116 N Maple Ave, Toms River 1,144 01/26/2021 $1
1014 Fleetwood Blvd, Toms River
1016 Fleetwood Blvd, Toms River 11/02/2017 $15,000