1 Oak Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information
1 Oak Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Oak Court, Sunnyvale |
| Zip code | 94086 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 204-48-024 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Oak Court, Sunnyvale
| Sale date | 08/09/2012 |
| Sale price | $668,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,462 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Oak Court, Sunnyvale
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.135
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Low Density Residential (R0) |
| School district | 09002 |
Other Property Data for 1 Oak Court, Sunnyvale
- • Improvements for 1 Oak Court, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Oak Court, Sunnyvale
Assessed at $1,069,423, the tax amount paid for 1 Oak Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 is $12,544.
When was 1 Oak Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Oak Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 was last sold in 08/09/2012 for $668,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Oak Court, Sunnyvale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Oak Court, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/2012 | $668,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Oak Court, Sunnyvale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Oak Court, Sunnyvale
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Oak Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $12,544 |
| Current property tax | $12,462 |
| Market value | $1,069,423 |
Assessment History for 1 Oak Court, Sunnyvale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Oak Court, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,069,423 | 1.173 | $12,544 | +6.23% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,024,255 | 1.1529 | $11,809 | +28.18% |
| 2023-2024 | $790,643 | 1.1652 | $9,213 | +1.66% |
| 2022-2023 | $775,141 | 1.1691 | $9,062 | +1.13% |
| 2021-2022 | $759,943 | 1.1792 | $8,961 | +1.09% |
Permits for 1 Oak Court, Sunnyvale
The complete history of permits filed for 1 Oak Court, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Oak Court, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Oak Court, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 452 | 0.43 |
| Triumphant Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 33 | 0.66 |
| Njeri's Morning Glory School | NR | Private | K-5 | 0 | 0.68 |
| Ellis Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 695 | 0.80 |
Nearest middle schools