Santa Clara County  »  101 Berkeley Trl

101 Berkeley Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information

101 Berkeley Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Berkeley Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Berkeley Trl, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94086
County Santa Clara
Tract 8065
Parcel ID 204-55-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Berkeley Trl, Sunnyvale

Current property tax $7,402

Lot & Building Information for 101 Berkeley Trl, Sunnyvale

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.078 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Medium Density Residential (R2)
School district 09002

Other Property Data for 101 Berkeley Trl, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 101 Berkeley Trl, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Berkeley Trl, Sunnyvale

What is the assessed value of 101 Berkeley Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $638,015, the tax amount paid for 101 Berkeley Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 is $7,483.

When was 101 Berkeley Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 last sold?

101 Berkeley Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 was last sold in 12/02/2004.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Berkeley Trl, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Berkeley Trl, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 101 Berkeley Trl, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/25/2022 Reconveyance
12/29/2020 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
04/04/2019 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
06/27/2018 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
06/27/2018 Affidavit of Death
02/01/2016 Cancellation
06/05/2015 Notice of Default
05/05/2015 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
12/02/2004 Deed
02/17/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Berkeley Trl, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Berkeley Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,484
Current property tax $7,402
Market value $638,015

Assessment History for 101 Berkeley Trl, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Berkeley Trl, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $638,015 1.173 $7,484 +3.78%
2024-2025 $625,506 1.1529 $7,211 +0.92%
2023-2024 $613,242 1.1652 $7,145 +1.66%
2022-2023 $601,219 1.1691 $7,029 +1.12%
2021-2022 $589,431 1.1792 $6,951 +1.10%

Permits for 101 Berkeley Trl, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 101 Berkeley Trl, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/25/2017
10/11/2013
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 101 Berkeley Trl, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Berkeley Trl, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Berkeley Trl, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bishop Elementary School 4 Public K-5 452 0.48
Triumphant Learning Center NR Private PK-K 33 0.61
Triumphant Learning Center NR Private PK-K 33 0.61
Njeri's Morning Glory School NR Private K-5 0 0.70
Stratford School - Sunnyvale Washington Park NR Private PK-5 392 0.76

Nearest middle schools