Santa Clara County  »  863 San Pablo Ave

863 San Pablo Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

863 San Pablo Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 863 San Pablo Avenue, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94085
County Santa Clara
Tract 1203
Parcel ID 205-04-040

Sales & Tax Overview for 863 San Pablo Avenue, Sunnyvale

Sale date 01/11/1993
Sale price $190,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,068

Lot & Building Information for 863 San Pablo Avenue, Sunnyvale

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.123

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R0)
School district 09002

Other Property Data for 863 San Pablo Avenue, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 863 San Pablo Avenue, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 863 San Pablo Avenue, Sunnyvale

What is the assessed value of 863 San Pablo Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $694,846, the tax amount paid for 863 San Pablo Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 is $8,150.

When was 863 San Pablo Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 last sold?

863 San Pablo Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 was last sold in 10/01/2013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 863 San Pablo Avenue, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 863 San Pablo Avenue, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/1993 $190,000

Title Documents for 863 San Pablo Avenue, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/09/2019 Reconveyance
03/27/2018 Reconveyance
03/15/2018 Agreement
Deed of Trust
03/09/2048
08/25/2016 Reconveyance
08/15/2016 Subordination Agreement (Deed
08/15/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2046
06/16/2014 Reconveyance
06/02/2014 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
10/01/2013 Quitclaim Deed Trust Transfer
05/15/2013 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 863 San Pablo Avenue, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 863 San Pablo Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,151
Current property tax $8,068
Market value $694,846

Assessment History for 863 San Pablo Avenue, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 863 San Pablo Avenue, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $694,846 1.173 $8,151 +3.78%
2024-2025 $681,222 1.1529 $7,854 +0.92%
2023-2024 $667,866 1.1652 $7,782 +1.66%
2022-2023 $654,772 1.1691 $7,655 +1.12%
2021-2022 $641,934 1.1792 $7,570 +16.29%

Permits for 863 San Pablo Avenue, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 863 San Pablo Avenue, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/08/2017
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 863 San Pablo Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 863 San Pablo Avenue, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 863 San Pablo Avenue, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

San Miguel Elementary School 4 Public K-5 385 0.21
Lakewood Elementary School 5 Public K-5 407 0.32
Rainbow Montessori C.D.C. NR Private PK-6 810 0.48
Rainbow Montessori C.D.C. NR Private PK-6 810 0.48
Spark Charter NR Charter K-8 247 0.65

Nearest middle schools