Santa Clara County  »  750 E Arques Ave

750 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

750 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 750 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale
Alternate address(es) 274 San Geronimo Way
Zip code 94085
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 205-32-007

Sales & Tax Overview for 750 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale

Sale date 09/28/2004
Sale price $2,601,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 750 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 20,160
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 1.45
Lot sqft 63,165
Units 1
Year built 1967
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09002

Other Property Data for 750 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 750 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 750 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale

How many sq. ft. does 750 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 750 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 has a total of 20,160 square feet and a current price per square foot of $129.

What is the year built & the current market value of 750 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085?

750 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,411,954.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 750 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 750 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2004 $2,601,000
11/12/1992 $1,300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 750 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 750 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/18/2023 Release
06/09/2023 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
09/28/2004 Deed
11/12/1992 Deed
01/09/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 750 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 750 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $63,482
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,411,954

Assessment History for 750 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 750 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,411,954 1.173 $63,482 +3.78%
2024-2025 $5,305,838 1.1529 $61,171 +0.92%
2023-2024 $5,201,803 1.1652 $60,611 +1.66%
2022-2023 $5,099,808 1.1691 $59,622 +1.13%
2021-2022 $4,999,813 1.1792 $58,958 +1.10%

Permits for 750 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 750 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/21/2021
10/29/2021
02/04/2010
05/21/2008
       
Unlock the permit history for 750 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,024
Median age 33
Average household income $259,833
Family households 55.3%
Occupied housing units 9,631
Owner occupied units 38.0%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,590,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,164,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 750 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 750 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 750 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale