Santa Clara County  »  615 Old San Francisco Rd

615 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

615 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 615 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94086
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 209-19-019

Sales & Tax Overview for 615 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale

Sale date 09/17/2025
Sale price $3,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,987

Lot & Building Information for 615 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 4,860
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.45
Lot sqft 19,950
Units 3
Year built 1969
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09002

Other Property Data for 615 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 615 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 615 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale

How many sq. ft. does 615 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 615 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 has a total of 4,860 square feet and a current price per square foot of $781.

What is the year built & the current market value of 615 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086?

615 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,812,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 615 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 615 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2025 $3,800,000
05/23/2022 $2,650,000
11/30/2021 $2,650,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 615 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 615 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/24/2025 Reconveyance
09/17/2025 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
10/01/2028
09/17/2025 Grant Deed
10/03/2022 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
08/18/2022 Notice Non Responsibility
05/23/2022 Assignment of Rents and Leases
05/23/2022 Deed of Trust
05/23/2022 Grant Deed
11/30/2021 Grant Deed
11/30/2021 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 615 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 615 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $32,987
Market value $2,812,200

Assessment History for 615 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 615 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,812,200 1.173 $32,987 +3.78%
2024-2025 $2,757,060 1.1529 $31,786 +0.92%
2023-2024 $2,703,000 1.1652 $31,495 +1.66%
2022-2023 $2,650,000 1.1691 $30,981 +1095.26%
2021-2022 $219,784 1.1792 $2,592 +1.11%

Permits for 615 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 615 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/11/2015
04/06/2015
10/18/2011
11/24/2010
07/07/2010
Unlock the permit history for 615 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,746
Median age 33.5
Average household income $233,401
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 20,832
Owner occupied units 30.5%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,869,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,684,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 615 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 615 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.