735 Calico Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information
735 Calico Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 735 Calico Court, Sunnyvale |
| Zip code | 94086 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 4486 |
| Parcel ID | 209-17-031 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 735 Calico Court, Sunnyvale
| Sale date | 11/20/2003 |
| Sale price | $708,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,648 |
Lot & Building Information for 735 Calico Court, Sunnyvale
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.148
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Low Density Residential (R0) |
| School district | 09022 |
Other Property Data for 735 Calico Court, Sunnyvale
- • Improvements for 735 Calico Court, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 735 Calico Court, Sunnyvale
Assessed at $1,006,608, the tax amount paid for 735 Calico Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 is $11,648.
When was 735 Calico Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 last sold and what was the last sale price?735 Calico Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 was last sold in 11/20/2003 for $708,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 735 Calico Court, Sunnyvale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 735 Calico Court, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 735 Calico Court, Sunnyvale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 735 Calico Court, Sunnyvale
Access detailed property tax data for 735 Calico Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,648 |
| Market value | $1,006,608 |
Assessment History for 735 Calico Court, Sunnyvale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 735 Calico Court, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,006,608 | 1.1572 | $11,648 | +1.36% |
| 2024-2025 | $986,871 | 1.1645 | $11,492 | +0.76% |
| 2023-2024 | $967,521 | 1.1788 | $11,405 | +1.41% |
| 2022-2023 | $948,551 | 1.1856 | $11,246 | +0.28% |
| 2021-2022 | $929,953 | 1.206 | $11,215 | +1.84% |
Permits for 735 Calico Court, Sunnyvale
The complete history of permits filed for 735 Calico Court, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 735 Calico Court, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 735 Calico Court, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Braly Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 352 | 0.22 |
| Njeri's Morning Glory School | NR | Private | K-5 | 0 | 0.34 |
| Ellis Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 695 | 0.39 |
| Helios School | NR | Private | K-8 | 28 | 0.47 |
| Ponderosa Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 501 | 0.67 |
Nearest middle schools