Santa Clara County  »  304 Saturn Trl

304 Saturn Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information

304 Saturn Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

304 Saturn Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 304 Saturn Trl, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94086
County Santa Clara
Tract 8334
Parcel ID 209-25-087

Sales & Tax Overview for 304 Saturn Trl, Sunnyvale

Sale date 12/22/1994
Sale price $255,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,023

Lot & Building Information for 304 Saturn Trl, Sunnyvale

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.041

Bike Score

Zoning district Downtown Specific Plan (DSP)
School district 09169

Other Property Data for 304 Saturn Trl, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 304 Saturn Trl, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 304 Saturn Trl, Sunnyvale

What is the assessed value of 304 Saturn Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $428,212, the tax amount paid for 304 Saturn Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 is $5,022.

When was 304 Saturn Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 last sold and what was the last sale price?

304 Saturn Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 was last sold in 12/22/1994 for $255,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 304 Saturn Trl, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 304 Saturn Trl, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/1994 $255,000

Title Documents for 304 Saturn Trl, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/24/2022 Deed of Trust 04/22/2047
03/03/2020 Reconveyance
12/22/1994 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 304 Saturn Trl, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 304 Saturn Trl, Sunnyvale, CA 94086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,023
Market value $428,212

Assessment History for 304 Saturn Trl, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 304 Saturn Trl, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $428,212 1.173 $5,023 +3.78%
2024-2025 $419,816 1.1529 $4,840 +0.92%
2023-2024 $411,585 1.1652 $4,796 +1.66%
2022-2023 $403,515 1.1691 $4,717 +1.13%
2021-2022 $395,604 1.1792 $4,665 +1.10%

Permits for 304 Saturn Trl, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 304 Saturn Trl, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 304 Saturn Trl, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 304 Saturn Trl, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Triumphant Learning Center NR Private PK-K 33 0.13
Triumphant Learning Center NR Private PK-K 33 0.13
Ellis Elementary School 5 Public K-5 695 0.39
Helios School NR Private K-8 28 0.40
Njeri's Morning Glory School NR Private K-5 0 0.47

Nearest middle schools

Helios School NR Private K-8 28 0.40
Catholic Academy of Sunnyvale NR Private PK, K-8 137 1.24
The King's Academy NR Private 6-12 937 1.36