Santa Clara County  »  364 W Olive Ave

364 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

364 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 364 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94086
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 209-29-064

Sales & Tax Overview for 364 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale

Sale date 12/17/2020
Sale price $13,640,000
Arm's length
Property tax $64,754

Lot & Building Information for 364 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 14,605
Building class Five or More Family (04)
Acreage 0.46
Lot sqft 20,235
Units 15
Year built 1960
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09168

Other Property Data for 364 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 364 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 364 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 364 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086?

364 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 was built in 1960 and has a total of 14,605 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 364 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,520,402, the tax amount paid for 364 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 is $64,754.

When was 364 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 last sold and what was the last sale price?

364 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 was last sold in 12/17/2020 for $13,640,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 15 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 364 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 364 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2020 $13,640,000

Title Documents for 364 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/17/2020 Grant Deed
02/22/2013 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 364 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 364 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $64,754
Market value $5,520,402

Assessment History for 364 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 364 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,520,402 1.173 $64,754 +3.78%
2024-2025 $5,412,160 1.1529 $62,397 +0.92%
2023-2024 $5,306,040 1.1652 $61,826 +1.66%
2022-2023 $5,202,000 1.1691 $60,817 +1.13%
2021-2022 $5,100,000 1.1792 $60,139 +183.07%

Permits for 364 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 364 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,746
Median age 33.5
Average household income $233,401
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 20,832
Owner occupied units 30.5%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,869,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,684,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 364 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 364 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 364 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale

Here are the neighbors for 364 West Olive Avenue, Sunnyvale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price