Santa Clara County  »  335 Bishop Ave

335 Bishop Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information

335 Bishop Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

335 Bishop Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 335 Bishop Avenue, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94086
County Santa Clara
Tract 854
Parcel ID 209-31-061

Sales & Tax Overview for 335 Bishop Avenue, Sunnyvale

Sale date 07/06/2016
Sale price $1,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,462

Lot & Building Information for 335 Bishop Avenue, Sunnyvale

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.159

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R0)
School district 09002

Other Property Data for 335 Bishop Avenue, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 335 Bishop Avenue, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 335 Bishop Avenue, Sunnyvale

What is the assessed value of 335 Bishop Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,914,961, the tax amount paid for 335 Bishop Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 is $22,462.

When was 335 Bishop Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 last sold and what was the last sale price?

335 Bishop Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 was last sold in 07/06/2016 for $1,650,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 335 Bishop Avenue, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 335 Bishop Avenue, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/06/2016 $1,650,000

Title Documents for 335 Bishop Avenue, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/12/2021 Deed of Trust 12/01/2036
08/30/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2046
07/06/2016 Grant Deed
07/06/2016 Affidavit
07/06/2016 Affidavit Death Settlor/Truste
09/14/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 335 Bishop Avenue, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 335 Bishop Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $22,462
Market value $1,914,961

Assessment History for 335 Bishop Avenue, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 335 Bishop Avenue, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,914,961 1.173 $22,462 +3.78%
2024-2025 $1,877,414 1.1529 $21,645 +0.92%
2023-2024 $1,840,603 1.1652 $21,447 +1.66%
2022-2023 $1,804,514 1.1691 $21,097 +1.12%
2021-2022 $1,769,132 1.1792 $20,862 +1.10%

Permits for 335 Bishop Avenue, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 335 Bishop Avenue, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/13/2025
12/20/2016
10/25/2016
01/25/2016
       
Unlock the permit history for 335 Bishop Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 335 Bishop Avenue, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 335 Bishop Avenue, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Triumphant Learning Center NR Private PK-K 33 0.11
Triumphant Learning Center NR Private PK-K 33 0.11
Helios School NR Private K-8 28 0.20
Ellis Elementary School 5 Public K-5 695 0.25
Njeri's Morning Glory School NR Private K-5 0 0.47

Nearest middle schools