Santa Clara County  »  747 Old San Francisco Rd

747 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

747 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 747 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94086
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 211-05-027

Sales & Tax Overview for 747 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale

Property tax $9,600

Lot & Building Information for 747 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 8,470
Building class Neighborhood (Centers Containing a Supermarket) (52)
Acreage 0.19
Lot sqft 8,473
Units 5
Year built 1969
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09023

Other Property Data for 747 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 747 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 747 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale

How many square feet does 747 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 have?

This Neighborhood (Centers Containing a Supermarket) (52) located at 747 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 has a total of 8,470 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 747 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086?

747 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $831,029.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 747 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 747 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 747 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/23/2026 Option
05/20/2022 Grant Deed
05/16/2022 Grant Deed
05/16/2022 Grant Deed
01/13/2021 Agreement
01/13/2021 Grant Deed
12/24/2020 Grant Deed
12/24/2020 Grant Deed
12/24/2020 Grant Deed
12/24/2020 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 747 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 747 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,600
Market value $831,029

Assessment History for 747 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 747 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $831,029 1.1552 $9,600 +1.36%
2024-2025 $814,735 1.1625 $9,471 +1.02%
2023-2024 $798,761 1.1738 $9,376 +71.81%
2022-2023 $463,793 1.1766 $5,457 +0.35%
2021-2022 $454,700 1.196 $5,438 +1.84%

Permits for 747 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 747 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,746
Median age 33.5
Average household income $233,401
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 20,832
Owner occupied units 30.5%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,869,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,684,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 747 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 747 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 747 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale

Here are the neighbors for 747 Old San Francisco Road, Sunnyvale.