Santa Clara County  »  727 S Wolfe Rd

727 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

727 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 727 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94086
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 211-05-034

Sales & Tax Overview for 727 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

Property tax $68,808

Lot & Building Information for 727 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

Building class Neighborhood (Centers Containing a Supermarket) (52)
Acreage 4.65
Lot sqft 202,554
Year built 1969

Bike Score

School district 09023

Other Property Data for 727 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 727 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 727 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

What is the year built & the current market value of 727 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086?

727 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,956,352.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 727 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 727 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 727 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/20/2022 Grant Deed
05/16/2022 Grant Deed
05/16/2022 Grant Deed
01/13/2021 Grant Deed
12/24/2020 Grant Deed
12/24/2020 Grant Deed
12/24/2020 Grant Deed
12/24/2020 Grant Deed
12/24/2020 Grant Deed
09/23/2015 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 727 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 727 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $68,808
Market value $5,956,352

Assessment History for 727 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 727 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,956,352 1.1552 $68,808 +1.36%
2024-2025 $5,839,561 1.1625 $67,885 +1.02%
2023-2024 $5,725,061 1.1738 $67,201 +364.76%
2022-2023 $1,228,908 1.1766 $14,459 +0.34%
2021-2022 $1,204,813 1.196 $14,410 +1.85%

Permits for 727 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 727 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/17/2016
07/11/2016
04/20/2016
02/09/2016
11/11/2014
11/16/2009
10/28/2009
10/16/2009
Unlock the permit history for 727 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,746
Median age 33.5
Average household income $233,401
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 20,832
Owner occupied units 30.5%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,869,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,684,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 727 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 727 South Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.